11:06 am - 05/03/2019

TXT "Cat & Dog" MV (English Version)



Source: ibighit
jyusou 3rd-May-2019 03:19 pm (UTC)
dior_chic 3rd-May-2019 04:42 pm (UTC)
Lmaoooo
annayism 3rd-May-2019 05:48 pm (UTC)
i'm cackling
uledy 3rd-May-2019 07:32 pm (UTC)
had to log in just to tell you thanks for this.
suggestivepeach 3rd-May-2019 04:03 pm (UTC)

No offence to anyone who likes the song but ..... why? Who asked for this? Lol

I do not like that fanny pack being used as a fashionable sash.

pikapika217 3rd-May-2019 11:29 pm (UTC)
it's cute in korean and the lyrics are MUCH better
weneedmedicine 3rd-May-2019 04:44 pm (UTC)
genuinely truly awful
hallyujah 3rd-May-2019 04:54 pm (UTC)
ia re: the English version of the song. Here, cleanse your palette with this:

weneedmedicine 3rd-May-2019 05:08 pm (UTC)
superior song on the mini ❤️❤️
hallyujah 3rd-May-2019 04:50 pm (UTC)
I LOVE TXT!!!!...... But I hate and do not need the English version of this. It's still soo crazy how much my intense hatred for the original song it turned into a burning love on a dime. I sing it ALL THE TIME around my place lmaoo.
annayism 3rd-May-2019 05:51 pm (UTC)
this is legit not good. the only part of the song i like is yeonjun's "let's play forever i just wanna be your dog" and it's sad that i have to skip the whole first 2 minutes for it
lil_poisonfrog 3rd-May-2019 05:52 pm (UTC)
So Bighit decided against BTS making English versions of their songs but they're going all in with TXT?? ok then
rosevael 3rd-May-2019 07:05 pm (UTC)
I thought it was BTS themselves who didn’t want to do English songs?
lil_poisonfrog 3rd-May-2019 10:24 pm (UTC)
I always thought if BH thought it was financially viable to have them do English versions they would be regardless of what the guys' wanted. I figured they realized it wouldn't help them at all on the charts and fans prefer them singing mostly in Korean anyway. Which is why I'm confused by this. I still don't think anyone who stans a Kpop group is clamoring for all-English songs but that's just me
scionofawhisper 4th-May-2019 11:34 am (UTC)
BH is really pretty smart when it comes to fans, I wonder if they knew how much backlash and whatever they would get if BTS released an English song so they decided against it, also they are conquering the charts with Korean songs anyway... (maybe it's even Korean pride, to conquer America with Korean songs, lol)

But they want to release some full English songs for TXT right away so they set the precedent, and don't get backlash later for suddenly doing English stuff. :x
lil_poisonfrog 4th-May-2019 05:41 pm (UTC)
Yeah i see that thinking but I bet in the long run TXT fans will listen to their Korean stuff more.
rosevael 3rd-May-2019 07:05 pm (UTC)
Yeonjun popping off is the only good part. The rest ain’t it!!
jaelissi 3rd-May-2019 07:19 pm (UTC)
These lyrics are insane. I'm wheezing 😂
uledy 3rd-May-2019 07:41 pm (UTC)
well, if people were wondering who this was made for.

the answer is me.

this was made for me.

i love terrible things. this may sound shady, but's not. i have watched this video 3 times and i am hoping it is spotify.
lil_poisonfrog 3rd-May-2019 10:24 pm (UTC)
Lmao i'm loving this self-awareness
pikapika217 3rd-May-2019 11:30 pm (UTC)
LMAO

well I'm happy for you then
shazz_chan 4th-May-2019 07:55 pm (UTC)
Haven't watched yet, but lord if this isn't also me XD
ohlookshiny 3rd-May-2019 09:22 pm (UTC)
bighit are sure making it hard for me to pretend this song doesn't exist...
22_taken 4th-May-2019 05:16 am (UTC)
Unfortunately I don't like the song at all.

Edited at 2019-05-04 05:17 am (UTC)
jackieee94 4th-May-2019 07:05 am (UTC)
Nope. I really don’t understand why the sudden need for an English ver. They should of give us crown instead.
scionofawhisper 4th-May-2019 11:30 am (UTC)
Is the whole thing English? Sometimes I don't know what they are saying.

This song has really grown on me, it's fun, though the whole 'let me be your dog thing' is a bit, weird...Is this for furries? lmfao
yxerin 4th-May-2019 12:32 pm (UTC)
this has the most cursed furry energy i’ve ever felt die

Edited at 2019-05-04 12:35 pm (UTC)
This page was loaded Sep 15th 2019, 2:34 pm GMT.