6:12 pm - 05/04/2019

JEON JIYOON / JENYER releases first solo EP

Former 4Minute member and all-round badass Jeon Jiyoon has released her first solo EP: The Moment I Loved. It features single "Illusion" and 3 other tracks; "Analog", "Because I can not decide" and "Like the first time".

Accompanying the EP is the video for "Illusion", a very sultry video with lip syncing drag queens:





Live video for "Because I can not decide"


Live video for "Analog"


And some gorgeous pictures from instagram:





Sources: Jenyer Instagram / Jenyer Official Youtube

Please support this amazingly talented woman!
frequency 4th-May-2019 05:57 pm (UTC)
OP, there's also a live clip for "analog" :)

"because i cannot decide" is so damn good! i wanna put it on a loop, which i rarely feel about a lot of songs, lol. "illusion" is really great too.
thomaswilmoore 4th-May-2019 10:26 pm (UTC)
I really love it!!
love_keiko 5th-May-2019 01:17 am (UTC)
wow every song is a bop! and she sounds and looks so good, i'm so proud of her! T___T
in_noctem 5th-May-2019 02:54 am (UTC)
i’ve really liked all the solo music she’s put out since leaving 4M.

her album seems heavily promoted on melon’s site, i hope it gains traction!
lizanka23 5th-May-2019 05:58 am (UTC)
I like ger solo music. It’s much more laid back and chill compared to 4m but still really good
welljustguess 5th-May-2019 06:53 am (UTC)

Good luck good luck

yourethesky 5th-May-2019 01:35 pm (UTC)
yay I love her solo stuff!!!
myungung 5th-May-2019 02:54 pm (UTC)
So glad she finally got to release something again! Love illusion the most out of the 3 songs
myrrhcat 5th-May-2019 10:13 pm (UTC)
op, you should add the music video tag! i usually just go thru that tag so i almost missed this, but it's really amazing!
volume1995 6th-May-2019 12:30 pm (UTC)
wow analog is great!!
daynr 6th-May-2019 04:55 pm (UTC)
ooh, these are good, thanks OP.
This page was loaded Sep 22nd 2019, 7:04 pm GMT.