1:10 pm - 05/05/2019

WayV "Take Off" Character Analysis Teaser



Source: WayV
agjingi 5th-May-2019 12:18 pm (UTC)

this is so high quality

is xiaojun straddling the retractable

belt? 😳

yangyang and lucas are juuuuuuuust doing me in 😷🤕

lizanka23 5th-May-2019 09:25 pm (UTC)
so they're just trying to secure their position as the runway model nct unit lol. the narration though was kinda cool in the beginning but then it started to get annoying as the vid went on. they could've just had their names as subtitles on the video

Edited at 2019-05-05 09:26 pm (UTC)
dantethetaco 5th-May-2019 09:39 pm (UTC)
This group is too powerful. OMG

Btw, is that how you are supposed to read Hendery's and Xiaojun's names?
aeipathy 6th-May-2019 06:45 am (UTC)
pretty sure in their intro videos where they say their own names they pronounce them differently actually.

this voice over guy sounded weird
minho_lover 6th-May-2019 11:47 am (UTC)

Wayv is IT!!!! I am in love and omfg WINWIN IS GETTING SO FIIIIIINE UGH this group’s visuals are 💯

countthesaints 6th-May-2019 08:29 pm (UTC)
Tracklist for the EP is:
1. 无翼而飞 (Take Off)
2. 真实谎言 (Say It)
3. 爱不释手 (Let Me Love U)
4. 理所当然 (Regular)
5. 噩梦 (Come Back)
6. 梦想发射计划 (Dream Launch)

Source

I was already expecting them to tack the three Vision tracks onto it, but at least there's three new songs so I'll take it.

Edited at 2019-05-06 08:32 pm (UTC)
veep_throat 7th-May-2019 02:25 pm (UTC)

Love this budget

This page was loaded Oct 14th 2019, 3:30 am GMT.