8:14 pm - 05/06/2019

GOT7 "SPINNING TOP" TEASER IMAGE



Source: GOT7

omg they really kept us waiting for this one... I already like the styling more than last era, bless
now give us the tour stops/dates
scionofawhisper 6th-May-2019 06:21 pm (UTC)
omg, I actually forgot they were having a comeback, lol. What a weird timeline of releases... A long time ago I feel like they were one of the first with their Flight log or whatever to post a pic with a full detailed schedule of teaser release dates and what not. Now it's just whatever... lol

I freaking love the styling here... very cool. Though JB and Youngjae's outfits look a bit boring in comparison to the others, like Mark has some tulle sleeves going on there..? Very cool.
camouflagecat 6th-May-2019 06:47 pm (UTC)
omg, I actually forgot they were having a comeback, lol. What a weird timeline of releases...

SAME, so many people are mad on twitter about this LOL. Honestly I don't know why they stopped doing the teaser schedules, there was nothing wrong with that?? Now you're just making people mad when they except teasers and there are none, the wait between this one and the first one was way too long. This is not how you create hype around a cb.

At least we got some edgier styling, finally.
sacryde 6th-May-2019 08:21 pm (UTC)
This seems like such an interesting concept, so I'm really excited to see what they do with it! They all look so good too, even if my boy Youngjae looks awkward af. Look at his shoes though, I love them
daynr 6th-May-2019 08:44 pm (UTC)
They seem to act like Youngjae is hard to dress or something and he's not! He's got a lovely figure.

All of their shoes are horrid, except JB's. I wonder if JB is almost grateful that his back allows him to wear sneakers everywhere... (and he's the only one not adding a solid inch plus to his height....)
sacryde 7th-May-2019 12:19 am (UTC)
I definitely agree! I know he doesn't have the standard Kpop body (either straight up skinny or buff a'la 2pm), which is probably why they don't know how to dress him, but giving him all those big heavy jackets just isn't a good look. He would have looked so good in Jinyoung's top.

Yeah JB's shoes are thankfully simple, because there's so much going on with the other outfits. I do really like Yugioh's boots though, and Youngjae's I mostly like because they're giving me so many tacky/trashy 80's hair metal vibes.
daynr 6th-May-2019 08:40 pm (UTC)
I'm here for the ass shots. I wonder if they were coached to clench.
hpn88 6th-May-2019 09:52 pm (UTC)
I don't even care about the damn teasers. I pre ordered my albums already. I just want the tour dates. I need to request time off you losers!!!!!!
This page was loaded Sep 15th 2019, 12:53 pm GMT.