8:26 pm - 05/09/2019

GOT7 "SPINNING TOP" MEMBER TEASERS 🌘 &










Source: GOT7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Oh damn okay, now it's getting interesting!

I wonder what significance the moon emojis have (or if any)
camouflagecat 9th-May-2019 06:03 pm (UTC)
These are much more interesting in lightning, colors and poses (even if I can spot some similarities to previous things lol, some have developed some signature poses it seems like). The swirls look cheap in this context/filter, could've gone without.

[Also I can`t help with the Ahn comparisons again, it`s the hand!]

Please just don't tease us with dark teasers and not deliver in the MV!

Edited at 2019-05-09 06:08 pm (UTC)
daynr 9th-May-2019 06:28 pm (UTC)
JB's makes me think Jus2, the red, the pose, etc.

A couple of them look really pretty, and BamBam's eye looks so good. Yugyeom just looks hairy to me, even his eyelashes...
hallyujah 9th-May-2019 06:31 pm (UTC)
Yass at Woke King Yugyeom breaking the Smooth Asian stereotype ;)
scionofawhisper 9th-May-2019 07:46 pm (UTC)
lol, this reminds me I'm waiting for a female idol to the break the Smooth Female Body stereotype. Yeah, I know, it will never happen... no idol girl will ever show off hairy legs or a hairy armpit. :x
hallyujah 9th-May-2019 11:53 pm (UTC)
You can barely even debut if you're female and just average-sized so I ain't holding my breath for that but if it ever happens I'll stan for suuure.

I would even love an accidental one, where like a girl and her team forgets to shave her armpits or something and walks the red carpet. I mean the poor girl would be scrutinized to hell and back, but I'd cheer :D
myungung 10th-May-2019 01:44 pm (UTC)


let me introduce this to you.
daynr 9th-May-2019 08:56 pm (UTC)
I mean .... it's just his eyelashes, eyebrows, and head of hair, kind of things that even smooth Asians are known to have, at least around me....

if he wants to start cruising around with all other hair hanging out, I won't bitch unless everything looks long and scraggly, also like many men around me .....
hallyujah 9th-May-2019 11:50 pm (UTC)
Ugh, I know what you mean about men around you. They should teach manscaping in sex ed in schools tbh lol.
hallyujah 9th-May-2019 06:30 pm (UTC)
I used to find Jackson attractive-in like 2016-but now I just see a pint-sized version of Kard's BM without the love of man tiddies tbh.
lydzi 9th-May-2019 07:01 pm (UTC)
Yugyeom is being everything I love about guys, it's scary XD I'm like, six years older than him #scream
scionofawhisper 9th-May-2019 07:48 pm (UTC)
I feel like Mark has a very judgey face here, lmao. Like he's really disappointed in me/us.

Though it might also just be his standard no emotion facial expression and I'm projecting.
yuujinchous 9th-May-2019 08:22 pm (UTC)
i like these much more than the ones from yesterday but it's still nothing that like super excites me! jb's picture is very nice although it definitely has a jus2 feel to it (again). mark's hair looked better in his picture yesterday. i love youngjae's picture so much, one of the best! jinyoung is still very much lee ahn, maybe a lee ahn who succumbed to his trauma and past experiences with people instead of becoming the warm, positive person we were introduced to. :') bam and jackson's picture could have been zoomed out a little more i feel like and yugyeom's too! nothing about the picture composition looks right in his photo

anyway seems like it's all leading to a more mature concept which... yes
hpn88 9th-May-2019 11:03 pm (UTC)
I like these better - mostly cause they seem a little different from their normal asthetic. Someone on twitter did a cool edit with the ones from yesterday where the background swirls and that enhanced those photos so much.


myungung 10th-May-2019 12:19 am (UTC)
all I can see is Hard Carry 2.0 esque teasers. hopefully the song isn't similar
minah_aplus 10th-May-2019 02:34 am (UTC)
They all look great in these. I'll wait until I hear what the song will sound like before I get excited...actually I'll probably get excited anyways the closer we get to the comeback date lol
This page was loaded Sep 15th 2019, 12:59 pm GMT.