7:39 pm - 05/14/2019

GOT7 "ECLIPSE" M/V TEASER


Source: GOT7

I... did not expect this?
All the teasers have OP so confused rn


hpn88 14th-May-2019 04:48 pm (UTC)
I am pleasantly surprised. I'm not sure what I was expecting but I'm here for whatever I'm being served.

dantethetaco 14th-May-2019 05:01 pm (UTC)
Oh, ok. Looks good. I thought we were going to get a sexy concept tho RIP my If You Do 2.0 delusional dreams
camouflagecat 14th-May-2019 06:38 pm (UTC)
R.I.P to IYD 2.0 yet again

yuujinchous 14th-May-2019 05:11 pm (UTC)
i'm kinda getting an "i am me" feel from this? :o idk but i'm super excited it sounds so good!!!

that said is this going to be another mv where all of them have their own set? listen... jype...
scionofawhisper 14th-May-2019 05:13 pm (UTC)
I was expecting it to be a lot more whack (and make me feel dizzy), but feels so soft in this.

camouflagecat 14th-May-2019 06:41 pm (UTC)
Nothing in the teasers leading up to this alluded to this lol, makes me wonder if there's gonna be a twist in the MV... 👀 why do I keep getting my hopes up
hallyujah 14th-May-2019 10:45 pm (UTC)
I think it sounds really good! I hate when they go for "hard" or "dark" hip-hop things and so I just want them to be the little pop angels that they are
daynr 14th-May-2019 11:15 pm (UTC)
I don't want to poop on something that is a tease, but they legit have a solid 3 members that can project walking sex, and two more that can solidly sexyFun, and one dark horse (Youngjae - I think he can, but hasn't yet let us see it) so I am NOT herehear for this not sexy sound right now.

Edited at 2019-05-14 11:16 pm (UTC)
camouflagecat 15th-May-2019 06:01 am (UTC)
Mte, and after Focus On Me on top of that?

Idk maybe there's a twist somewhere, none of the teasers so far have had anything in common (the first video teaser included), which is quite odd to me.
lightframes 15th-May-2019 02:57 am (UTC)
*raises hand* It sounds good
countthesaints 15th-May-2019 05:44 am (UTC)
This sounds a lot like their latest releases which I got sort of bored of quickly.
This page was loaded Sep 21st 2019, 3:33 pm GMT.