11:15 am - 05/16/2019

Ladies' Code - Feedback MV



Source: ladies code
dior_chic 16th-May-2019 10:01 am (UTC)
I love it!!!!

I’m a very happy LC fan right now. It sounds so smooth and fun. The outfits are great and the MV is so simple but looks great, I kinda like the realism aspect to it when so many MVs are OTT now - reminds me of some old school kpop :)

I’m just so glad they’re back, I have a lot of feelings right now lol

Edited at 2019-05-16 10:05 am (UTC)
dior_chic 16th-May-2019 10:17 am (UTC)
At 2:49 they’re watching ‘So Wonderful’ MV too 😭 I love it
markama 16th-May-2019 10:42 am (UTC)
Sweet <3
pamankpop 16th-May-2019 10:43 am (UTC)
I love this! The one with short hair is Zuny? She loks really cool.
dior_chic 16th-May-2019 11:05 am (UTC)
Yep that’s Zuny :)
myrrhcat 16th-May-2019 11:13 am (UTC)
oh it makes me so happy to hear their fun disco sound again. i'm glad that's still in their repertoire. they look so stunning and sojung's voice sounds so good in this song.
benihime99 16th-May-2019 12:15 pm (UTC)
They look absolutely amazing
mntsuklaa 16th-May-2019 01:12 pm (UTC)
The song is so upbeat and summer-y, I love it!!
They all look amazing, I love that black shiny one piece Zuny is wearing!

Brb going to watch the So Wonderful MV.
myungung 16th-May-2019 02:23 pm (UTC)
first song that I've liked on first listen from them!
avrgaesthetics 16th-May-2019 03:10 pm (UTC)
i enjoyed this :) welcome back
goshipgurl 16th-May-2019 03:19 pm (UTC)
I like it! They all sound and look great!

hope rose promotes them on insta again so they get more attention
chikage_chan 16th-May-2019 03:53 pm (UTC)
Love the smooth and upbeat sound <3 They all look amazing and I love the styling!
tsubaki874 16th-May-2019 06:09 pm (UTC)
I know I said I wanted them to keep the ethereal sound but oh my god did I miss these disco funky BOPS
adenar 16th-May-2019 06:57 pm (UTC)
zuny in trousers! zuny in jumpsuits! zuny!!!!
lizanka23 16th-May-2019 07:04 pm (UTC)
the song is cute and they look good but i guess i'm the only one who thought the mv was boring af. if you're not gonna have a storyline at least have interesting visuals. this was the one time i had hoped the teaser pics would not match the mv at all
broadcities 16th-May-2019 07:41 pm (UTC)
love the song, and their voices are always so lovely to listen to. lovelovelove zuny's hair, wish i could pull that style off!
frequency 16th-May-2019 10:10 pm (UTC)
zuny looks amazing w/ short hair. i'm loving the song too, though idk how i feel about ashley getting the adlibs/runs at the end.
revedesnuages 17th-May-2019 01:22 am (UTC)
I love Sojung's voice.
toast_is_burnin 17th-May-2019 01:40 am (UTC)
um zuny is so stunning in this, i mean they all look good but damn girl. this is such a nice song they sound so good!
yoonjeonghan 17th-May-2019 10:35 am (UTC)
zuny's voice is so smooth, like honey. i love it
aleksu7 18th-May-2019 03:25 pm (UTC)
I'm late but don't care I loove Zunys voice and I like they have comeback with an upbeat song (not my fav of them but it's not bad)
Girls looking amazing tho
yxerin 21st-May-2019 08:39 pm (UTC)
bruh i completely missed that this came out

i like it, even tho it’s a bit... simpler than i thought it would be. regardless, it’s a fun bop that doesn’t try to be anything else which is always welcome

also... sojung. what a gem
This page was loaded Sep 22nd 2019, 10:17 am GMT.