3:39 pm - 05/21/2019

BIGBANG’s TOP To Be Discharged From The Military A Month Early



Source: Daum via @balloon_wanted
timetobegin 21st-May-2019 09:24 pm (UTC)
Has it been two years.... wtf

That said, I am done with anything BigBang related so I aint looking forward to seeing him in the industry again (assuming he comes back).
dior_chic 21st-May-2019 10:56 pm (UTC)
Mte. I remember him being my fave years ago and now I don’t give a fuck about him
scionofawhisper 21st-May-2019 09:48 pm (UTC)
Can't they keep him? Tho they probably don't want him either.
lil_poisonfrog 21st-May-2019 10:41 pm (UTC)
I don't feel bad for this asshole tbh
racquelle2005 21st-May-2019 11:14 pm (UTC)
I feel for him. I hope the media leaves him alone once hes out.
bunnyfries 21st-May-2019 11:36 pm (UTC)
Fucking crook. Can't believe I used to root for this guy back when I had a lot of sympathy for the stuff he was going through

Don't come back hoe
thebloomroom 21st-May-2019 11:58 pm (UTC)
I selfishly want a cb as 4 (was saying this before the Seungri shit happened tbh cuz hes useless) but i hope he just quits the industry for his mental health and works in art or something.
kyokomurasaki 22nd-May-2019 03:34 pm (UTC)
This is pretty much my sentiments tbh. I don't remember the status of the rest of BB's contracts but it wouldn't surprise me if he took this as an opportunity to just dip.
rembrandt13 22nd-May-2019 12:44 am (UTC)
I hope this sets a trend and others can get out early as well. Not that I want the guys from SHINee to come home a year early, or anything.
ashdevilrun23 22nd-May-2019 12:45 am (UTC)
what will he do now...
kcaomei 22nd-May-2019 12:51 am (UTC)
i can definitely see him fading away and living a life outside the spotlight, just being around in the art world. but i wish him the best and hope his mental health has improved
modestgoddess79 22nd-May-2019 12:58 am (UTC)
I hope he continues to receive treatment for his mental health issues.
rainstormraider 22nd-May-2019 01:33 am (UTC)
I don’t really care about him anymore but the difference between here and the KPop subreddit makes me realize why I still prefer Omona.

People really going to pretend that the rest of Big Bang especially this dude who was sleeping with a trainee and blamed his drug use on her is so much better than Seungri huh? I will never understand why he gets a free pass from so many.

Edited at 2019-05-22 01:35 am (UTC)
racquelle2005 22nd-May-2019 01:53 am (UTC)
That trainee was a grown ass woman (in her mid 20s, training with another company) with meth convinctions who turned out to be a pos who was the one who ratted him out to save her own ass so excuse people for not giving a shit about her

Edited at 2019-05-22 02:05 am (UTC)
benihime99 22nd-May-2019 08:58 am (UTC)
I don't really care, lol
A few years ago I would have but now? nah. I'm waiting for KSH

Also I'm pretty sure he'll go into hibernation (or hidding) and stay in art
I don't think he should go back to the pubic eye
Honestly none of the BB member should
aures 22nd-May-2019 01:18 pm (UTC)
wow like WOW did he even serve
psharp10 22nd-May-2019 05:54 pm (UTC)
i hope he takes care of his mental health first
people have all really forgotten about the whole s**c*d* attempt incident huh
This page was loaded Oct 18th 2019, 11:09 am GMT.