4:58 pm - 05/24/2019

CLC "ME" Concept Image 3



















SOURCE: CLC Official Twitter (1 2 3 4 5 6 7)


Woah! This uniform looks good on them!
adenar 24th-May-2019 09:53 am (UTC)
for some reason the teasers so far have been giving me nine muses vibes
gathyou 24th-May-2019 10:15 am (UTC)
Ohhhh I totally see it, especially for the 2013 line up!
adenar 24th-May-2019 08:40 pm (UTC)
yeah, wild era particularly for the first + second picture batch!
dior_chic 24th-May-2019 10:03 am (UTC)
Seunghee and Yeeun look best in this set. Love the jacket but the rest of the girls’s hair styling isn’t my thing. I loveee shiny hair but some of this is looking greasy
gathyou 24th-May-2019 10:16 am (UTC)
Love the jackets, really excited with all the teasers we got so far!
countthesaints 24th-May-2019 10:27 am (UTC)
That lighten overlay is hideous and distracting.

That being said, they look amazing as per.
camouflagecat 24th-May-2019 10:49 am (UTC)
oh no I kinda liked the overlay asdfghj
countthesaints 24th-May-2019 10:53 am (UTC)
I wouldn't have minded it if it was set to screen/hard light or something like that, but having it set as lighten is so ugly.
camouflagecat 24th-May-2019 11:03 am (UTC)
I should prob have a stronger opinion on this as it applies to my job (sort of, haven't dabbled in photo editing in a while) but tbh without any comparable reference I can't way much but it doesn't stick out in my eye that's all.
myungung 24th-May-2019 02:21 pm (UTC)
I thought it was part of their uniform and I felt they were rocking it. but then realised it's just an overlay which makes their jacket look kinda normal looking
a_suitcase 24th-May-2019 10:37 am (UTC)
SEUNGHEE LOOKS SO GOOD. (i love her)
921227 24th-May-2019 11:56 am (UTC)
lol these are my least favorite of the set
I'm anxious to hear something bc all three sets of teasers are p different
adenar 24th-May-2019 08:41 pm (UTC)
Did you see their performance at Dream Concert? Their outro was very likely a snippet from the track
springsky 24th-May-2019 12:57 pm (UTC)
Seunghee looks great! Yeeun just wowwww. Makes me want to chop off my hair for the summer. I’m loving these uniforms too.
kcaomei 24th-May-2019 01:12 pm (UTC)
not feeling seungyeon's look but everybody else looks great
lizanka23 24th-May-2019 03:18 pm (UTC)
They went from hanbok to military style. I wonder how this will be incorporated into the mv if at all
aleksu7 24th-May-2019 03:34 pm (UTC)
I'm here for this 4minute lost sound and those jackets. Also for Yeeun but that's just an extra xD
frequency 24th-May-2019 03:36 pm (UTC)
these outfits are so good. ;__;
xoxkenzxox 24th-May-2019 07:27 pm (UTC)
I dislike how pale they all look because some of the girls have such lovely colors. But these look fierce. Damn Cube finally spending some money on teasers.
antrea 24th-May-2019 10:26 pm (UTC)
Yeeun is INSANEE wow
babyjenkski 24th-May-2019 11:52 pm (UTC)
After cutting her hair, she's become extra fierce for me. And I love it! Going blonde also did work for her. I dont normally like blonde because they look washed out but she's rocking it!
dior_chic 25th-May-2019 01:00 am (UTC)
Yea she went from a typical cutie to grown ass woman commanding my attention with that haircut
antrea 25th-May-2019 03:08 am (UTC)
totally agree - as soon as she cut her hair I suddenly noticed her a LOT more
I think she can rock any hair color as long as she keeps it short lol I love it so much, I still get shook from The Moment in Black Dress!!!
yxerin 25th-May-2019 05:13 am (UTC)
SEUNGHEE! that’s all
This page was loaded Sep 15th 2019, 12:29 pm GMT.