8:40 pm - 05/24/2019

[CLOSED] OMONA CONTEST: BEST STAGE OUTFIT - GG, FEMALE SOLOIST, BG [ROUND 2]

👗 Rounds will be open for a little over 48 hours (end on sunday night).

👚 You can  spam with gifs, pictures and video, but do keep in mind that those can slow down the post, so I rely on your use of spoiler.

👠 If you change your mind, that's ok,you can change your vote!
Click on poll title --> click "[Fill Out Poll]" --> change answers --> submit

GG

Orange Caramel – Catallena vs SNSD – Genie


This poll is closed.

n°1

Orange Caramel – Catallena
53(50.5%)
SNSD – Genie
52(49.5%)



CLC - Black Dress vs Kara – Mister

This poll is closed.

n°2

CLC - Black Dress
45(50.0%)
Kara – Mister
45(50.0%)



f(x) - 4 Walls vs After School - Bang!

This poll is closed.

n°3

f(x) - 4 Walls
36(36.7%)
After School - Bang!
62(63.3%)


Brown Eyed Girls - kill bill vs f(x) - red light

This poll is closed.

n°4

Brown Eyed Girls - kill bill
31(31.3%)
f(x) - red light
68(68.7%)



FEMALE SOLOIST

Hyosung - find Me vs GaIn - Paradise Lost


This poll is closed.

n°1

Hyosung - find Me
35(43.8%)
GaIn - Paradise Lost
45(56.2%)


lee jung hyun – bakkwo vs Sunmi – Heroine

This poll is closed.

n°2

lee jung hyun – bakkwo
36(48.6%)
Sunmi – Heroine
38(51.4%)


Gain - Carnival (The Last Day) vs HYUNA - Red/Bubble Pop Fancam

This poll is closed.

n°3

Gain - Carnival (The Last Day)
38(55.1%)
HYUNA - Red/Bubble Pop Fancam
31(44.9%)


Luna's - Free Somebody vs Chungha - Roller Coaster

This poll is closed.

n°4

Luna's - Free Somebody
27(39.7%)
Chungha - Roller Coaster
41(60.3%)



BG

BTS - Blood, sweat and tears vs SHINee - VIEW

This poll is closed.

n°1

BTS - Blood, sweat and tears
35(49.3%)
SHINee - VIEW
36(50.7%)


Monsta X - Alligator vs VIXX: Shangri-La

This poll is closed.

n°2

Monsta X - Alligator
14(21.9%)
VIXX: Shangri-La
50(78.1%)


BTS - War of Hormone vs EXO - the eve

This poll is closed.

n°3

BTS - War of Hormone
27(45.0%)
EXO - the eve
33(55.0%)


SHINee - Sherlock - Shinee World IV vs SHINee - ODD EYE

This poll is closed.

n°4

SHINee - Sherlock
27(45.0%)
SHINee - ODD EYE
33(55.0%)


source: KBSKpop 1, TV-People 1, 2, MBCkpop 1, 2, 3, 4, Mnet K-POP 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, SMTOWN 1, 2, SBS KPOP PLAY 1, 2, 3, 4, HotSexyKpop69, LeeJH1002, KBS World TV 1, SHINee World IV, ARIRANG K-POP 1
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
oh_folk 24th-May-2019 07:34 pm (UTC)
Orange Caramel vs Soshi is the worst thing to ever happen to me.
xoxkenzxox VOTE CLC - SUITS24th-May-2019 07:36 pm (UTC)
You know.

Image result for clc suits
drfaith101 24th-May-2019 07:42 pm (UTC)
Red Light was visually amazing imo. Definitely f(x)’s best look imo.

Edited at 2019-05-24 07:42 pm (UTC)
mortkero 24th-May-2019 07:44 pm (UTC)
I know the Chinese version of the Bakkwo song! Never heard the kr version before.. I wonder what the lyrics mean
rosiemotleymind 24th-May-2019 09:33 pm (UTC)
Those of you who didn't vote for Genie? Your crops are dry and you won't survive the winter.
daynr 24th-May-2019 09:35 pm (UTC)
Can anyone actually defend voting for Luna's Free Somebody outfit? That is not a stage outfit, that is shit you sleep in when you have your period, haven't done laundry, and no one is has been home for 3 weeks.

She is fabulous, and may even have been comfy performing in it, but come on. It's DHL. Might as well tell people to perform in socks and sandals.

Edited at 2019-05-24 09:36 pm (UTC)
belintuchiha 25th-May-2019 02:15 am (UTC)
Sadly, these polls are always useless cause most people vote out of bias and not what the poll is actually about lol
gathyou 24th-May-2019 09:39 pm (UTC)
Reprensenting Girls' Generation and their truely iconc Genie outfits ! not many songs can be embodied so deeply by a look. You can get any rookies on stage dressed with marine-inspired uniforms (even boy groups) and you know which song they're going to cover. Girls' Generation's had so many looks over the years - the colorful jeans from Gee, the personalized royalty outfits for The Boys, the suit for Mr Mr, even the colorful mess that was I Got a Boy or those awful (but oh so cute) lollipops for Kissing You XD vote for them!



Although to be honest, them against Orange Caramel is cruel :(
revedesnuages 24th-May-2019 10:38 pm (UTC)
I love Genie, but how often do you see a sushi mermaid concept vs. military uniform concept? My vote's for Orange Caramel.
babyjenkski 25th-May-2019 02:04 am (UTC)
I perfectly understand. I don't really like the song but I always watch their stages when they come up in my YT feed because they're just so fun to watch!
antrea 24th-May-2019 10:46 pm (UTC)
ugh I was watching the sherlock and odd eye videos for reference and I was blown away by Key's odd eye eyepatch and eyeliner look but sherlock got those bejeweled military inspired suits that I love.......
dantethetaco 25th-May-2019 02:58 pm (UTC)
mte I've loved Key's look in that Odd Eye performace since it came out also love Minho's shirlesness And that stage was the only time I felt attracted to Taemin before Move. I also like that Jonghyun has different eye color contacts, wich fit the song's name. But they all look so handosome with the white military suits and all the jewellery *___*

I ended up voting for Odd Eye but it was the hardest one to pick lmao
kcaomei 25th-May-2019 01:18 am (UTC)
orange caramel vs snsd is a CRIME
babyjenkski 25th-May-2019 02:02 am (UTC)
I can't believe CLC is going up against KARA. Two of my faves. I have to give it to CLC since wearing suits for a song called "Black Dress" is just too perfect.

Also, still bitter that BTOB in costume for "Movie" lost.
neoreulwonhae Vote HYOSUNG!25th-May-2019 02:03 am (UTC)
I can't believe Hyosung's sexy Greek goddess outfit is losing to Gain's boring ass catsuit. Come on guys! Hyosung is a goddess and she rocks that unique outfit. Black leather catsuit is sooo boring and old.
belintuchiha RE: Vote HYOSUNG!25th-May-2019 02:17 am (UTC)
Both looks have been done before and are equally as boring lol
aeries_amethyst 25th-May-2019 02:12 am (UTC)
EXCUSE ME! I WILL NOT STAND FOR THIS SOSHI SLANDER! HOW CAN YOU MAKE GENIE LOSE?! :O

Still pressed that Mr.Mr, RDR and Lion Heart didn't make it into the options OTL
lil_poisonfrog 25th-May-2019 06:45 am (UTC)
Look I know y'all like suits on girls but it's actually not that rare anymore and you guys picked the most boring ones out there lol.

For some reason those AS outfits don't really gag me, I guess bc I've seen SO many western pop stars do the marching band thing that it's not impressive to me unless you take it to the next level (i.e. Beyonce Homecoming). Gwen Stefani, Taylor Swift, and Missy Elliot have all done that concept just off the top of my head lol

Also don't get the hype around Sunmi's Heroine outfit, it's not one of her best imo. So many female idols have worn black sheer tops like that, the only thing noteworthy is hat.
oh_folk 25th-May-2019 07:28 am (UTC)
I was flip-flopping between f(x) and AS. Neither stand out to me, other than 4 Walls having like aesthetically pleasing colors.
belintuchiha Gain says hi.25th-May-2019 07:59 am (UTC)
(I know it's the same promotion era but diff outfit, couldn't found a gif or img of the one in the poll lol)


dior_chic RE: Gain says hi.25th-May-2019 08:41 am (UTC)
Oh damn I loveeeeeer this, I didn’t see this when I looked up this comeback 😩
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Jun 26th 2019, 12:11 pm GMT.