2:38 am - 06/13/2019

Gym Time with KARD BM and Pentagon Hongseok (Big Tiddie Committee)

camouflagecat 12th-Jun-2019 07:24 pm (UTC)
The guy on the left's head and body somehow don't go together, his face is too soft for me

I appreciate all the sixpacks tho, ty BM for your service

Edited at 2019-06-12 07:25 pm (UTC)
vintage_boom 12th-Jun-2019 07:37 pm (UTC)
lol yea it depends on the styling whether hongseok's face looks more cutie or more mature

I like the shoot he did with Dazed. It balanced both imo https://omonatheydidnt.livejournal.com/23330704.html
dantethetaco 12th-Jun-2019 07:43 pm (UTC)
God, he's so handsome.
vintage_boom 12th-Jun-2019 07:44 pm (UTC)
he rly is!
babyjenkski 12th-Jun-2019 07:49 pm (UTC)
Handsome! Funny guy hidden in a hot body!
vintage_boom 13th-Jun-2019 02:44 am (UTC)
have you watched any of his dramas recently?
babyjenkski 13th-Jun-2019 04:11 am (UTC)
I haven't finished watching Best Chicken. I only watch clips of his appearances on other dramas. He's actually a pretty decent actor based on the little that I've seen =) I think he's made for comedy =)
volume1995 12th-Jun-2019 08:10 pm (UTC)
that top lip is working hard as hell
vintage_boom 12th-Jun-2019 08:39 pm (UTC)
💪💪💪💪
camouflagecat 12th-Jun-2019 09:59 pm (UTC)
Oh he looks much better here, very sculptural

I guess seeing a body being so big and built I always imagine the face gotta be more rugged and angular as well to fit in, idk lol
dantethetaco 12th-Jun-2019 07:43 pm (UTC)
his face is too soft for me

But doesn't Jinyoung have one of the softest looks (excluding all the kpop babies)? Or maybe I'm misunderstanding what you mean by soft.
daynr 12th-Jun-2019 09:05 pm (UTC)
MTE! I almost posted one of his shower scenes, cause he was rocking a floofy face with some serious ab ridges.
camouflagecat 12th-Jun-2019 09:56 pm (UTC)
he is a babie and can do no wrong

Lol you're right (perhaps extremely so in some cases like daynir mentioned, it's really just those damn cheeks of his), but JY's body's not built like this either! (well, anymore now that he said he's lost the extreme sixpack bc it's hard to upkeep and went back to being even more round in the face)

It might be just the angle here that's weird for me, someone posted a photoshoot of him and his face looks much better there. It's not like I don't mind soft faces, it's the contrast between the face and the body that threw me off.

Edited at 2019-06-12 10:13 pm (UTC)
snowphone 12th-Jun-2019 10:01 pm (UTC)
well hongseok also has a kind of small and oval-shaped head whereas jinyoung has kind of a big head to balance out his body-ody-ody
camouflagecat 12th-Jun-2019 10:11 pm (UTC)
Oh this explains it! Hongseok has also very wide shoulders (or is that just a small head illusion)
snowphone 12th-Jun-2019 10:39 pm (UTC)
loooool i think his head is just small. also jinyoung's features are soft but they're also strong.. i can't describe it... he's just perfection.
camouflagecat 12th-Jun-2019 11:05 pm (UTC)
There really is no other word to use in this case
vintage_boom 12th-Jun-2019 07:33 pm (UTC)
lmao BM's 2019 marketing plan is going really well. bless him.
volume1995 12th-Jun-2019 08:10 pm (UTC)
ok so at the end of the year we'll basically have a new 2pm? tight, finally some good ass food
gathyou 12th-Jun-2019 10:10 pm (UTC)
Omg I never knew I needed BM and his friends to cover 2pm so much, and I don't even follow boy groups that much lol
BM could fit Taecyeon's parts btw
goshipgurl 12th-Jun-2019 11:23 pm (UTC)
Now that you've said it... We need a 2PM cover stage at the year end gayos, someone message BM and make it happen
lil_poisonfrog 14th-Jun-2019 12:58 am (UTC)
Omg I'd love a beast-dol project group 😩
hallyujah 12th-Jun-2019 08:50 pm (UTC)
I wish my face was their chair so they'd repeatedly sit on it tbh
daynr 12th-Jun-2019 09:03 pm (UTC)
I... kind of expected a bit more bulge, BM, with all your talking.

I wouldn't have been disappointed, but you've been talking so much lately.
gathyou 12th-Jun-2019 10:08 pm (UTC)
BM is making me laugh so much with his 'big tiddies' talk XD please keep it going !
spread 12th-Jun-2019 10:10 pm (UTC)
BIG Zaddy Matthew!!
I love this man.
Truly a blessing.
goshipgurl 12th-Jun-2019 11:24 pm (UTC)
BM knows what we all want
aures 13th-Jun-2019 08:03 am (UTC)
wow hongseok beefed up nicely
This page was loaded Jun 26th 2019, 4:11 pm GMT.