11:45 am - 06/15/2019

SF9 "RPM" highlight medley





source: 1theK
scionofawhisper 15th-Jun-2019 07:10 pm (UTC)
It all sounds good, but I really love RPM so far, and Dreamer. Visuals are so on point too, dang.
shalottlady07 15th-Jun-2019 08:21 pm (UTC)
This sounds very promising! Liking Dreamer and Liar in particular. Plus they look good! I’ll get to buy this in Korea and hopefully help them sell well. 🤗
vintage_boom 15th-Jun-2019 11:47 pm (UTC)
which version are you going to get?!
shalottlady07 16th-Jun-2019 12:01 am (UTC)
Based on the teaser photos, I’m leaning towards the max version. Which one do you like more??
vintage_boom 16th-Jun-2019 12:08 am (UTC)
I like Zero most rn. I'm a sucker for the soft romantic monochrome aesthetic but I will be saving all the youngbin MAX photos to my desktop lol love a bold eye look as well
shalottlady07 16th-Jun-2019 12:11 am (UTC)
Wearing white clothing makes me really uncomfortable so I’m probably projecting hahah. I do appreciate when a boy group successfully pulls off a softer concept though. Inseong especially looks so pretty. 🥰 ugh such a hard decision!
vintage_boom 16th-Jun-2019 12:17 am (UTC)
lmao same I hope the behind the scenes shows them attempting not to spill all over themselves
shalottlady07 16th-Jun-2019 12:22 am (UTC)
omg that would be hilarious and 100% on concept for them.
vintage_boom 15th-Jun-2019 11:47 pm (UTC)
wow fnc really has decided to stop fucking around with their only bg without a scandal/losing members. good. this sounds cohesive and more mature overall.

I'm mad they're really only teasing such a small big of RPM. might even break my kpop no buy and pick up a copy...which i didn't even do for exo or taemin
vintage_boom 16th-Jun-2019 12:14 am (UTC)
also jaeyoon is out here making all kinds of points so I hope everyone pays attention


shalottlady07 16th-Jun-2019 12:17 am (UTC)
Helllllo. I did not expect this from Jaeyoon if I have to pick someone.
vintage_boom 16th-Jun-2019 12:24 am (UTC)
everyone else is dressed ready for fall but jaeyoon is giving his best magic mike moment
shalottlady07 16th-Jun-2019 12:32 am (UTC)
omg lmao. I’ve noticed the stylists really like to put Chani in those long sleeve shirt + rolled up button down combinations a lot.
thebloomroom 16th-Jun-2019 01:38 am (UTC)
Rowoon and Taeyang are sf gorgeous. Hope they serve me another Enough
shalottlady07 16th-Jun-2019 02:07 am (UTC)
Taeyang is super gorgeous in person. He’s just so pretty.
This page was loaded Oct 15th 2019, 3:51 am GMT.