7:22 pm - 06/16/2019

First look at Sulli's "Goblin"






The 3 track single release will feature the title track "Goblin", along with "Sailor Moon" and "Dorothy".


source: SMTOWNGLOBAL
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
theweebdream 17th-Jun-2019 02:42 am (UTC)
if I didn’t know this was Sulli I would think this was a grandma. Seriously why did they make her look so old here
premonitioner 17th-Jun-2019 02:54 am (UTC)
yeah the styling is very 'hip grandma'...
vintage_boom 17th-Jun-2019 03:00 am (UTC)
5Unzpn9j_o.gif
ramenhime 17th-Jun-2019 05:05 am (UTC)
LMFAO
iglooaustralia 17th-Jun-2019 03:02 am (UTC)
I'm shocked
sciencebottle 17th-Jun-2019 03:04 am (UTC)
There is nothing I hate more in kpop styling when their hair looks fried beyond belief and they have the high bangs and the similarly dyed eyebrows and ahhhhhhhg

also is it just me or is that lip colour making her teeth look....blemished?

timetobegin 17th-Jun-2019 03:08 am (UTC)
What in the world...
chikage_chan 17th-Jun-2019 03:13 am (UTC)
No at everything in the styling, but I’m intrigued by Sailor Moon!
benihime99 17th-Jun-2019 03:14 am (UTC)
That's not a good teaser
And she's beautiful so it takes work to make her look bad
lydzi 17th-Jun-2019 03:34 am (UTC)
What un Dante's hell is that? O0 How Can you even manage to make her look that bad? :O

I'm intrigued by the titles. Obviously the fairytale/fantasy is the path, cool!
xoxkenzxox 17th-Jun-2019 03:42 am (UTC)
yeah no. keep it. she could have literally just sat in front of a white wall in a plain black dress with her black hair and looked at the camera and it would have been better.
ashdevilrun23 17th-Jun-2019 03:44 am (UTC)
Not with that styling sis
lizanka23 17th-Jun-2019 03:47 am (UTC)
i know she's supposed to look earthy, free-spirited and like a wild child in these teaser pics but there's a better way to do it than just making it look like she cut her own hair and didn't look in the mirror when putting on makeup
scionofawhisper 17th-Jun-2019 03:50 am (UTC)
Sulli is so pretty, what'd they do. :o
frequency 17th-Jun-2019 04:10 am (UTC)
does someone at SM hate her?
splatsplat 17th-Jun-2019 05:34 am (UTC)
lol I'm intrigued. I don't know what ya'll were expecting. Sulli is a weirdo. She's not going to do some chungha/gashina shit tbh.
lil_poisonfrog 17th-Jun-2019 05:54 am (UTC)
Oop @ me bc I actually think this styling is cute and the whole peach thing suits her.

Plot twist--Sulli's solo is much more fun and interesting than Somi's and ends up being a huge hit lmao

If she has the balls not to wear a bra in the video I might flip my opinion on her bc that would be iconic

Edited at 2019-06-17 05:57 am (UTC)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Jul 21st 2019, 8:49 am GMT.