1:54 pm - 06/20/2019

GFRIEND "Fever Season" teaser pics 2



























Sooo goregous!


source: GFRDofficial 1 2 3 4 5 6
pinklunacy 20th-Jun-2019 09:16 pm (UTC)
Damn, Umji and Sowon are looking SO good. I really like these. Yuju's face looks a little photoshopped tho.

xoxkenzxox 20th-Jun-2019 09:59 pm (UTC)
Gah. they all look gorgeous. I am LOVING these teasers. however, that backdrop looks super cheap. Maybe it will make sense with the MV.
frequency 20th-Jun-2019 10:23 pm (UTC)
does sinb have some kinda dark teal hair? i love it. i dare someone to say there are no visuals in this group.
lolknope 20th-Jun-2019 10:25 pm (UTC)
the umi glow up continues!! i miss enuha's short hair tho
empyrealmaiden 20th-Jun-2019 10:53 pm (UTC)
Wow they all look amazing! (Except Yerin... sorry bb but that greasy hair/no neck is not the look)
citypolaroids 21st-Jun-2019 12:47 am (UTC)
love this monochromatic makeup/styling. it's a nice break from all the super bright-eyed make-up style that all the ggs are doing right now.
nana_the_dwarf 21st-Jun-2019 02:30 am (UTC)
They all look gorgeous.
I want to like their music so much, hope this comeback is it for me.
dalpaengi 21st-Jun-2019 03:06 am (UTC)
love the makeup and wow umji. she's always been gorgeous but she's just glowing right now. I hope people leave her alone now. they've been so cruel to her.
lizanka23 21st-Jun-2019 03:39 am (UTC)
i hope so too. she's gorgeous and her look isn't so conventional and idol like that you would expect in a girl group like hyorin or jooe who are also gorgeous
lizanka23 21st-Jun-2019 03:42 am (UTC)
they look great. sowon should get more modeling gigs tbh. she's working it in these teasers. i also like their lipstick, kind of metallic but i agree the backdrop looks so cheap but i didn't see that wallpaper in the mv teaser so hopefully it's not in there

Edited at 2019-06-21 03:44 am (UTC)
synatri 21st-Jun-2019 09:48 am (UTC)
did yuju get something done? fillers? i swear she's been looking more and more different since last year, i almost mistook her for yerin here.

umji has been glowing so far in these teasers and she looks like a doll here, and i do wish eunha gets to keep her bob, long hair does her no favors imho.
dior_chic 21st-Jun-2019 01:38 pm (UTC)
Maybe her looking different has something to do with her break last year and the company being hush hush about it
dior_chic 21st-Jun-2019 12:28 pm (UTC)
I’m kinda sad umji’s glow up is partly because she lost quite a bit of weight. She went from a healthy weight to probably doing those harmful diets these idols regularly do.

The girls do look great

Edited at 2019-06-21 12:29 pm (UTC)
xoxkenzxox 21st-Jun-2019 01:53 pm (UTC)
I feel the same. Honestly, I like her all squishy and rounded. But as long as she is happy then I'm ok with this. I just hope it's a healthy diet and exercise and not some crash dieting right before the comeback. She's been steadily getting smaller each comeback.

Related image

broadcities 21st-Jun-2019 01:44 pm (UTC)
my bb umji looks gorgeous! show those haters!
This page was loaded Sep 22nd 2019, 6:31 pm GMT.