5:01 pm - 06/21/2019

BTS "All Night" ft. Juice WRLD (BTS WORLD OST Part 3)







The third (and perhaps the final?) part of the BTS WORLD OST featuring BTS' RM, Suga as well as Juice WRLD has just been released!

Source: BigHitEnt, 레모링
broadcities 21st-Jun-2019 04:04 pm (UTC)
a very chill bop! love seeing namjoon and yoongi having a track together
jyusou 21st-Jun-2019 04:05 pm (UTC)
...Meh. The weakest track of the bunch tbh. Who is Juice Wrld and why do we need him his mumble rap adds nothing of value and the “All Night x10” grates on my nerves so hard.
the3rdjester 21st-Jun-2019 04:22 pm (UTC)
It's... ok. Nothing I haven't heard before. The repetitive 'all night' is annoying (huh, the same issue I had with 'zimzalabim').
rainstormraider 21st-Jun-2019 04:26 pm (UTC)
That Zara track was amazing. Anything that would come after that would be a bit of a let down.
I can't believe BTS released their best track since Spring Day as an OST. WHY WOULD YOU DO THIS?!?!

This was good too but nothing can top Brand New Day.

Also I think there is one more track with all of BTS coming too. That's what they said on r/kpop.

rosevael 21st-Jun-2019 04:32 pm (UTC)
Issa vibe.
minho_lover 21st-Jun-2019 06:58 pm (UTC)

i LOVE it!!! so chill

kris_terror 21st-Jun-2019 07:10 pm (UTC)
I like how chill it is, but I don't like the ALLNIGHTALLNIGHTALLNIGHTALLNIGHT parts.
gigabytexx 21st-Jun-2019 07:25 pm (UTC)
Honestly I think this one is better than the previous 2, I quite like it. Juice wrld's voice is pretty nice eventhough it's mumble rap lol.

But yeah like everyone else said, the ones bothering me A LOT is the allnightallnightallnightallnight because it's just.... disconnected bruh? It's just bad, although the tones are actually fit in that part. He should've changed them to actual lyrics rather than repeating allnight, it might sound way better tbh. Damn he ruined decent song.
aeipathy 21st-Jun-2019 08:49 pm (UTC)
i was most looking forward to this one and it's my least favorite. oh well. can we get a redo without the juice guy and yoongi just completely redoing that weird rap.
strangerstheme 21st-Jun-2019 09:01 pm (UTC)
Feels pretty basic but I love these kind of chill rap songs
revedesnuages 21st-Jun-2019 11:29 pm (UTC)
So far of the OST songs released, I only liked Brand New World. This was just all right. I appreciate that the songs are sonically and thematically cohesive though.

I also found out recently that the CEO of Netmarble Games is Bang Shihyuk's cousin and that Netmarble owns the second largest shares of Bighit, so that explains why they're releasing this game.

Edited at 2019-06-21 11:29 pm (UTC)
mc1a 21st-Jun-2019 11:41 pm (UTC)
The Charlixcx song stays superior. Looking forward to the OT7 song.
jackieee94 22nd-Jun-2019 12:16 am (UTC)
I love it. It’s very chill but yeah the all night all night ruins the vibe to it.
garnetstar38 22nd-Jun-2019 12:25 am (UTC)
These 3 OST songs are my go to car ride songs. All Night is my current favorite. It’s just the type of chill song I’m loving right now. These 3 rappers shouldn’t work but they blend seamlessly.
22_taken 22nd-Jun-2019 05:53 am (UTC)
You can feel that BTS didn't produce the track. I was looking forward to it but it's boring. I was never a fan of any of the 'new' American rappers and their rapping.
This page was loaded Sep 15th 2019, 4:42 pm GMT.