1:05 pm - 06/25/2019

SF9 - Making of MV and Jacket Filming


Making of RPM MV


JACKET SHOOT




UNLIMITED TOUR IN US


ETHAN Jaeyoon IN LA


HWIYOUNG & CHANI GETTING FOOD IN LA


INSEONG & ROWOON (ft ZUHO) GOING SNACK SHOPPING IN LA


INSEONG & DAWON GO TO PANDA EXPRESS IN NYC


YOUNGBIN, JAEYOON, & CHANI GO TO SHAKE SHAKE IN BROOKLYN


YOUNGBIN'S MORNING IN CHICAGO


UNLIMITED TOUR IN EUROPE


TAEYANG, HWIYOUNG & CHANI DANCING IN EUROPE


source: SF9 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
shalottlady07 26th-Jun-2019 04:03 am (UTC)
Omg so many new videos. Thank you, OP! This made my day after a super long day at work. 🥰
I’ve only watched the first two so far, and I don’t even care that there aren’t subs. I could listen to Taeyang and Inseong talk for a long time without subs. Also good practice for my beginner Korean haha. I chuckled heartily at them using a treadmill for the “running” scenes. I didn’t even think about that. Also, I’m usually pretty mixed at colored contacts, but I like Taeyang’s blue ones with his black hair.

I’m gonna watch the rest over the next couple days, but lmao at “Ethan” and Panda Express. Like I totally get Shake Shack, but Panda Express??? Really?? With all the good NYC food... 😂
vintage_boom 26th-Jun-2019 05:13 am (UTC)
OH I’m sorry I didn’t realize they weren’t subbed! They were on vlive so I assume the YouTube uploads would be too.

The tour vids are definitely subbed on YouTube that’s where I watched them!

I agree about taeyangs contacts they’re really nice. Ethan rolling around LA in his I ❤️ NYC outfit killed me.
shalottlady07 26th-Jun-2019 05:26 am (UTC)
Ohhhh they’re subbed on vlive? I should figure this stuff out haha. FNC seems to be inconsistent with what they’re subbing where. I was super pumped when I understood that Rowoon was asking Inseong to show love through his eyes only. Such a tiny thing, but I got it haha

LMAO. Can’t wait to see that. They are such a crazy bunch, and definitely brighten my day.
vintage_boom 26th-Jun-2019 06:10 pm (UTC)
just checked and oh shit they aren't subbed on vlive...where the hell did I watch them with subs?! or maybe I'm misremembering and just watched them without??
shalottlady07 28th-Jun-2019 04:04 am (UTC)
Maybe you’re thinking of a different mini album?? Or you’ve just watched them so much that you understand them without subs 😂
vintage_boom 28th-Jun-2019 04:36 am (UTC)
lol it's totally possible I do now know enough korean to not really need them but I was so sure I saw them. maybe I just saw subbed snippets on twitter! If they do get subbed I'll let you know

they did post 2 more european vlogs with subs already so i wonder why these behind the scene ones arent
shalottlady07 28th-Jun-2019 05:21 am (UTC)
Thank you! ☺️

Maybe they think the tour vlogs will have more international fans watching, so they subbed those. I don’t know.
lolknope 26th-Jun-2019 07:59 pm (UTC)
Mmmmm yess more vids to distract me at work :3

Kinda sad their mnet relay race was so tame :/ i need my daily clown content!!!
This page was loaded Sep 21st 2019, 3:57 pm GMT.