5:01 pm - 06/25/2019

CHUNG HA - Snapping (5K Performance video with Dingo Music)

dior_chic 25th-Jun-2019 09:28 pm (UTC)
She looks great and I wish her success as always, but I’m not even into this choreography. I find it pretty lackluster
thebloomroom 25th-Jun-2019 11:01 pm (UTC)
Tbh i agree. She executes it well but I find it a bit boring, I know she can do way harder choreo than this (though I understand she has to sing too). I only like the "I know I know" first time around bit. But I appreciate that she has actual choreo at all. I think the song def calls for something more intense tho.
thebloomroom 25th-Jun-2019 11:02 pm (UTC)
Is it just me or has she lost even more weight? Her face/arms look so skinny and pointy. Stlll a queen tho, I just feel bad for these female idols. This song grew on me like I thought it would, issa bop.

Edited at 2019-06-25 11:03 pm (UTC)
accioanime 26th-Jun-2019 09:08 am (UTC)
nah it's not just you. When I saw her on Running Man this weekend, she looked so tiny compared to the rest of the cast. She really lost weight and I think the blond is not helping, it's making her look more frail imo.
weneedmedicine 26th-Jun-2019 12:34 am (UTC)
Wow she got realllll skinny. Also, this song has been on repeat since yesterday
citypolaroids 26th-Jun-2019 03:35 am (UTC)
her entire visual package for this comeback is unbeatable. i wasn't 100% in love with snapping at first listen, but her performance convinced me. she simply looked stunning in this
benihime99 26th-Jun-2019 08:06 am (UTC)
There's something babout her that reminds me of Jolin Tsai
Like she's this tiny women dancing like she's ten feet tall and I love it tbh
rightclick5ave 26th-Jun-2019 12:30 pm (UTC)
yessss, I've been thinking that this sounds very 00s Mandopop!
u_niverse 26th-Jun-2019 04:49 pm (UTC)
i thought of Jolin Tsai too. maybe that's why i love this song!
love_keiko 27th-Jun-2019 02:04 pm (UTC)
yes!!
carmine_pink 26th-Jun-2019 12:10 pm (UTC)
I for one enjoy the choreo and she executes it with so much sass. The point moves during the post-chorus will be easy to imitate and I can already see other celebs covering this/doing it during random play dances. I like the song from first listen and it just gets better and better.
This page was loaded Nov 21st 2019, 12:14 am GMT.