Dante Dacasa (dantethetaco) wrote in omonatheydidnt,
Dante Dacasa
dantethetaco
omonatheydidnt

[ENG SUB] Produce X 101 - Episode 9 Concept Evaluation Song part 2


Click on the image to watch on KSHOW123


[Ranking from episode 8]
Position    Trainee Company Change
1 Kim Wooseok TOP Media - 0
2 Lee Jinhyuk TOP Media ↑ 9
3 Kim Yohan OUI Ent. ↑ 2
4 Song Hyeongjun Starship Ent. ↓ 2
5 Koo Jungmo Starship Ent. ↑ 3
6 Lee Eunsang BrandNew Music - 0
7 Nam Dohyun MBK Ent. - 0
8 Lee Jinwoo Maroo Ent. ↓ 4
9 Han Seungwoo Plan A Ent. ↑ 4
10 Kim Mingyu Jellyfish Ent. ↓ 7
11 Son Dongpyo DSP Media ↑ 1
12 Song Yuvin Music Works ↓ 3
13 Cha Junho Woolim Ent. ↑ 2
14 Ham Wonjin Starship Ent. ↓ 4
15 Lee Hangyul MBK Ent. ↑ 2
16 Choi Byungchan Plan A Ent. ↓ 2
17 Cho Seungyeon Yuehua Ent. ↑ 2
18 Hwang Yunseong Woolim Ent. ↑ 3
19 Keum Donghyun C9 Ent. ↓ 3
20 Kang Hyeonsu AAP.Y ↑ 2
21 Lee Sejin iME Korea ↓ 1
22 Kim Kookheon Music Works ↓ 4
23 Kang Minhee Starship Ent. - 0
24 Kim Sihoon BrandNew Music ↑ 1
25 Kim Hyeonbin Source Music ↑ 2
26 Lee Hyeop Individual ↑ 14
27 Tony HONGYI Ent. ↓ 3
28 Park Sunho sidusHQ ↓ 2
29 Choi Soohwan Individual ↓ 1
30 Joo Changuk Woolim Ent. ↑ 1
 
Eliminated trainees
 
31 Kim Dongyun Woolim Ent. ↓ 2
32 Moon Hyunbin Starship Ent. ↑ 7
33 Won Hyuk E Ent. ↑ 15
34 Kwon Taeeun A_CONIC ↓ 2
35 Kang Seokhwa Individual ↓ 1
36 Baek Jin VINE Ent. ↓ 6
37 Lee Midam AAP.Y ↑ 1
38 Yun Junghwan BrandNew Music ↓ 3
39 Jeong Jaehun Around Us Ent. ↑ 8
40 Yuri ESteem ↓ 7
41 Lee Woojin Maroo Ent. ↑ 1
42 Kim Dongbin MLD Ent. ↓ 5
43 Wei Ziyue HONGYI Ent. ↑ 2
44 Kim Sunghyun Stone Music -
45 Kim Sungyeon Individual ↑ 4
46 Choi Junseong Jellyfish Ent. ↓ 5
47 Lee Wonjun E Ent. ↓ 11
48 Park Yunsol NEST Ent. ↓ 5
49 Hidaka Mahiro YG Ent. ↑ 9
50 PEAK Chandelier Music ↑ 1
51 Hong Seongjun BrandNew Music ↑ 5
52 Kim Minseo Woolim Ent. ↑ 2
53 Lee Taeseung Maroo Ent. ↑ 2
54 Woo Jewon Around Us Ent. ↓ 4
55 Lee Eugene Individual ↓ 2
56 Gwon Huijun Cre.ker Ent. ↓ 4
57 Han Gichan Fantagio ↓ 11
58 Wang Jyunhao YG Ent. ↑ 2
59 Moon Junho Woolim Ent. - 0
60 Nam Donghyun The South ↓ 3



[Spoilers from this episode]
[X Trainee]

The eliminated trainee that is coming back is Woollim's Kim Dongyun




[Final Concept Groups]
Monday to Sunday


Nam Dohyun, Kim Dongyun, Joo Changuk, Lee Sejin, Tony, Lee Hyeop, Kim Mingyu

Move


Lee Jinhyuk, Choi Byungchan, Kim Hyeonbin, Lee Hangyul, Cho Seungyoun, Kim Kookheon

Pretty Girl


Ham Wonjin, Koo Jungmo, Kang Minhee, Song Hyeongjun, Lee Jinwoo, Son Dongpyo

Super Special Girl


Song Yuvin, Kim Sihun, Choi Suhwan, Kang Hyeonsoo, Keum Donghyun, Park Sunho

U Got It


Cha Junho, Hwang Yunseong, Kim Wooseok, Han Seungwoo, Kim Yohan, Lee Eunsang






Sources: KSHOW123, Soompi
Tags: produce 101, variety show
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 10 comments