11:30 am - 07/10/2019

Baekhyun - Un Village MV



Source: smtown
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
torontok 10th-Jul-2019 09:34 am (UTC)
He delivered
the3rdjester 10th-Jul-2019 09:42 am (UTC)
Aaaaand it's a BOP. It's so chill, I love it.
yukwons 10th-Jul-2019 09:43 am (UTC)
I didn’t expect I will love it soooooo much. This is so good.
noirflower 10th-Jul-2019 10:34 am (UTC)
It's great and the rest of the album is even better. I can't pick a favorite track.
neongoldtooth 10th-Jul-2019 10:42 am (UTC)
It’s boring. The weird thing he’s doing with his voice in it is unnecessary and the mv is awkward. Beats ok but it’s a forgettable song. Not what I expected.
daynr 11th-Jul-2019 09:03 pm (UTC)
word
921227 10th-Jul-2019 11:22 am (UTC)
I like it! He sounds good and he looks good, it's definitely what i expected. Baekhyun can do amazing things with his voice so idk why they choose to play it safe with the title.
hibaalhadid 10th-Jul-2019 08:48 pm (UTC)
apparently he's the one who chose it,


vintage_boom 10th-Jul-2019 12:43 pm (UTC)
I’m shocked by how nugu that MV is? At least Chen’s was visually interesting even with a similar “sing to camera” style. His lack of groove made me chuckle through the whole thing.

Songs ok. I’ll probably like it more with the rest of the mini but it’s not a what I would have wanted for him, especially with these visuals.
vintage_boom 10th-Jul-2019 01:16 pm (UTC)
I maintain my opinion that pentagon hui (or kyungsoo!!) would have killed these songs lol someone with more depth to their vocals. baekhyuns breathy airy delivery on these does nothing for me idk what ones I’ll be listening to often. Not the jay park cover song tho that’s for sure.

Anyway glad kyungsoo will likely have the best release from exo month.
nana_the_dwarf 10th-Jul-2019 01:09 pm (UTC)
He looks extremely awkward for some reason. Song is ok, but so far, I’m thinking only ‘Betcha’ is a keeper.

At least he didn’t go the ballad way.
baekpedaling 10th-Jul-2019 02:51 pm (UTC)
I want to fight him!
He looks amazing, sounds amazing. He worked so hard.
Oops guess I'm one of the few that thinks he didn't look awkward and enjoyed the mv

I listened to the rest of the album and I love it. Was not expecting so much English and I'm literally blushing at Baek having a song that's so open in that it's about sex

Edited at 2019-07-10 03:16 pm (UTC)
ggumd 10th-Jul-2019 02:55 pm (UTC)
music video wise he looks incredibly awkward and isnt selling this schtick well, song wise not bad but nothing to write home about.
ginger_star 10th-Jul-2019 03:00 pm (UTC)
I enjoy the song so much more if I don't watch the MV (what even is this boring MV ugh such disappointment). I've already replayed it a ton of times x___x Wreck my life Byun Baekhyun <3


Also I want an entire album of him singing Jazz covers, give me that next, SM!

Edited at 2019-07-10 03:00 pm (UTC)
spread 10th-Jul-2019 04:00 pm (UTC)
Come on Zaddy, Baek!!
He was not fucking around on this track.

Werk, KING!!
audiograms 10th-Jul-2019 07:21 pm (UTC)
IT IS EVERYTHING I WANT WTF
rainstormraider 10th-Jul-2019 08:20 pm (UTC)
I love the colour palette of this MV.
The monochromatic theme is A+.
Where is the resident SM stan who does those Film posts about K-Pop MVs? This is great material to add to that list.

The aesthetic and the song and his vocals remind me so much of Dean.

Issa bop.

I support this.

Gonna go listen to the whole album now.
matryoshka 10th-Jul-2019 08:50 pm (UTC)
I really like this! It's a bop.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Oct 23rd 2019, 3:12 am GMT.