6:47 am - 07/14/2019

[Eng Sub] Produce X 101 - Episode 11 Third Ranking Announcement and Final Song Grouping

produce101xjpg.jpg
Click on the image to watch on KSHOW123

Source: KSHOW123


What can you say about the Top 20 Omona? Did your faves made it? At this point, all I want is for Yohan to be the center. That's it. Oh, I think it's really cute that CHo Seungyoun referred to Hui as "Hui hyung" and not "Hui sunbaenim" =)
mayuyu 13th-Jul-2019 11:55 pm (UTC)
Ok a lot of great kids were eliminated but HOW did Jinwoo drop from 4 to 22? I know he must have been some people left over pick but that drop is just so dramatic it's hard to believe. I don't trust mnet honestly but I'm just emotional because he was one of my picks :( I was looking forward to him being the maknae of the debut group coz he fills the role so well.
babyjenkski 14th-Jul-2019 12:20 am (UTC)
It's really a huge drop and he cried so much after the third ranking announcement. I feel for the kid. This would've been a a great opportunity for him. I haven't paid much attention to his performances but from the little that I remember, I know he did well on their performance stages. i hope that his agency takes good care of him and maybe a few years from now he'll debut with a good group.
babyjenkski 14th-Jul-2019 12:21 am (UTC)
Sorry for being mean...Why do we have 4 Starship boys in the top 20 and eliminated Hyunbin?
epona 14th-Jul-2019 12:37 am (UTC)
and hyunbin coming in dead last, the national producers lack eyes and ears!
miuratenshi 14th-Jul-2019 12:52 am (UTC)
Hyeonsu, gone. Sihun, gone. Suhwan, gone. Hyeonbin, gone. KOOKHEON, GONE. HYEOP, GONE.


Kookheon and Hyeop were in my Top 11, so I'm extremely sad that they're gone. We're losing so much talent (vocal talent in particular), and I'm super concerned about the final line up.

miuratenshi 14th-Jul-2019 12:56 am (UTC)
Also I'm with you OP. I just want Yohan to be Center....and Seungyoun to make it.
annayism 14th-Jul-2019 01:10 am (UTC)
only things i'm peeved about are that sihoon deserved so much more and that sejin made it instead of kookheon. i honestly don't even remember what sejin did on the show, if anything...

but yeah i'm ok with this. much more satisfied than i was at this point with pd48. i'm actually warming up to tony (he really fit the mon to sun concept well) and i know yohan keeps snagging 1st basically from the help of his benefits but i'm realllyyyy hoping his fans pull through and get him that center position!! we love a tall well-rounded visual center lmao

also i'm not that shocked about jinwoo's fall. the two-pick system really screws some people over. he's not that memorable imo and honestly not very talented.
miuratenshi 14th-Jul-2019 01:47 am (UTC)
i honestly don't even remember what sejin did on the show, if anything...

Seriously how does he keep surviving?
welljustguess 14th-Jul-2019 01:29 am (UTC)

Finally, Jinwoo. His appearance in every case is not memorable at all, better give that votes to others.

takeaxbreath 14th-Jul-2019 04:11 am (UTC)
National producers stay sleeping on talent. I didn't expect my favs to make the group but I wanted them to last until the final episode. Can they form a new group consisting of Move team + Sihoon, Suwhan, Hyeop and Hyeonsu?
hakkais_shadow 14th-Jul-2019 05:13 am (UTC)
I'm actually pretty pleased with the top 4 and with Seungyoun in the top 10. Very unhappy about Hyunbin,Hyeop, and Kookheon. Jinwoo's drop didn't surprise me with 2-pick but there are way too many Starship kids left....
babyjenkski 14th-Jul-2019 05:22 am (UTC)
I'm really sorry to Starship boys fans but I also feel having 4 of them on the top 20 is a bit too much. I remember NUEST boys all making it to the top 20 but its easier to understand back then since they've already debuted and have a fanbase.
minho_lover 14th-Jul-2019 06:24 am (UTC)

hyeonsu!suhwan!hyeop!hyunbin!sihoon!KOOKHEON!!! so much talent eliminated. im not shocked but it still hurts. the final lineup feels like its gonna be stale smh national producers,,,yall suck

bloodtaki2 14th-Jul-2019 07:42 am (UTC)
When it was revealed jinwoo ranked lower than expected, I had hope that Kookheon would survive. I have no idea what Sejin did during the show so I'm low-key annoyed he won over the talented Kookheon.

I'm sure hyungjun is gonna rise again next episode. Kids individual fancam was the first to reach one million views on naver iirc.

I'm so happy Jinhyuk remains in the top 3, without benefits. And seungyoun rightfully being acknowledged for his skills and personality. Yet, people still sleeping on sihoon, hyunbin, suwhan and Kookheon. Why, especially when we get 4 of the starship boys instead. Minhee isn't even a particularly good vocalist, he's no main vocal material.

Yuvin needs to make it. You can't rely on seungwoo to do all the heavy lifting, his vocals are gonna bleed. Lol plus, I find him very funny.

I really hope Yunseong rises like Chaewon. He's a good dancer, very graceful and he's unexpectedly very charismatic on stage.

If it's between Yohan and wooseok for center, I think Yohan is a better fit. He's got stage presence and I think wooseok is a low energy dancer. When you look at group angles and everybody is very sharp and going all out and he's kinda just going through the motion. Also, his face is not very expressive.
babyjenkski 14th-Jul-2019 08:12 am (UTC)
That's a perfect observation of how Wooseok is on stage! At first he was warming up and becoming one of my faves but for some reason, I got turned-off when he won as the best vocal position.
dantethetaco 14th-Jul-2019 10:46 am (UTC)
I haven't even watched the episode and I'm already so mad. Kim Hyunbin and Gookheon are so great. And so are most of the people eliminated and the ones outside the top 10. Why are national producers so blind?????? At least they got Yohan and Seungyeon right * sight *
babyjenkski 15th-Jul-2019 12:01 am (UTC)
At this point, all I want from this show is to make sure that Yohan is the center of the final group and that Seungyoun is in it. I kinda know it's going to be impossible for Hyunbin to make it to the final 20 with that little screentime that MNET is giving him (Notice that even when its his part in performance stages, the camera pans to someone else! WTF). I am also disappointed to see Koohyeon go but at least he has a group to go back to not like Suhwan and his angelic voice.
psywack 14th-Jul-2019 11:22 am (UTC)
SEUNGYOUN. PLEASE. COME THRU.
tao_paipai 14th-Jul-2019 11:47 pm (UTC)
CHO. SEUNG. YOUN!!!

This top 11 is less messy than the others.
Everytime Jinwoo appears i dont remember who he is. So...
But the top 4 + Seungyoun and Dohyun are good to me.
I sitll wish Minkyu drop and get replaced with yuvin or hangyul. ( I know i'm dreamming. lol)
Eunsang is ok, but his fans made me mad. They spread so many bad comments over Seungyoun tath i cant like Eunsang.
I also dont remember starship trainees, except for hyungjun and maybe minhee, but minhee just because mnet gave him so much screen time.
Poor byungchan. ): Move team should be in the final. ): So many talented kids droped. ): I loved Suhwan voice so much.
babyjenkski 15th-Jul-2019 12:03 am (UTC)
I can't think of anything bad that fans can say about Seungyoun. I wonder what those fans wants. We need someone like Seungyeon in the final 11.
spread 16th-Jul-2019 04:47 pm (UTC)
Not my man Hangyul getting the Chowon treatment!!
I'm also not here for Yuvin getting paid dust, they keep pushing his rank lower and lower.
He needs to debut, he's hilarious, has great vocals and his visually appealing.
Korea don't fuck this up...
This page was loaded Nov 21st 2019, 1:04 am GMT.