dallinferno (dallinferno) wrote in omonatheydidnt,
dallinferno
dallinferno
omonatheydidnt

Say It Ain't So: SM Announces Debut of Super Group "Super M"









Source: Jeff Benjamin 1 2 3

US debut ... This has flop written all over it ... Why not just stick so South Korea or Asian market where they'd actually make money? SM is so dumb, they need to hire a market analyst or SOMETHING. It's sad because I really like all members and they're going to feel the consequences if this flops. SM, this is really truly how you lose money. Also brave calling them "Avengers of K-Pop" (even tho they might actually be), us armys are gonna eat them, can't wait for all the fandom drama.
Tags: sm entertainment, who asked for this, wtf
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 312 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →