6:57 pm - 08/09/2019

Winter Bear by BTS's V




Winter bear (2019)


Produced by Hiss noise, ADORA

(Hiss noise, V, RM, ADORA)


String Arrangement – Pdogg

Guitar – YOUNG

Mellotron – Pdogg

Synthesizer – Hiss noise

Bass – nobody

Violin – 주소영

Cello – Ji Park

Background Vocal – Marcus McCoan

Vocal Arrangement – Pdogg

Digital Editing – Hiss noise

Recording Engineers – Pdogg @ Dogg Bounce

김초롱 @ Big Hit Studio

Mix Engineer – 박진세 @ Big Hit Studio

Mastering Engineer – Yang Ga @ Big Hit Studio


Photo by Vante


She looks like a blue parrot

Would you come fly to me

I want some

Good day, good day, good day

Good day, good day

Looks like a winter bear

You sleep so happily

I wish you a

Good night, good night, good night

Good night, good night



Imagine your face

Say hello to me

Then all the bad days

They’re nothing to me

With you



Winter bear



Sleep like a winter bear

Sleep like a winter bear


source: BANGTANTV, btsblog
radowan 9th-Aug-2019 08:18 pm (UTC)
i love the music in this, and his voice is beautiful imo (and I like the vid too!), but the lyrics aint my cup of tea tbh.

Edited at 2019-08-09 08:19 pm (UTC)
dongsaengkiller 9th-Aug-2019 09:35 pm (UTC)
I love everything about this! His voice in this range always gets me right in the feels
rosevael 9th-Aug-2019 09:42 pm (UTC)
Words cannot describe how his smile makes me feel.
mc1a 9th-Aug-2019 09:55 pm (UTC)
My multi-talented husband 💜
nekobot 9th-Aug-2019 09:56 pm (UTC)
I want more videos of him art hoeing around Europe. Give him a travel show!
aeries_amethyst 9th-Aug-2019 11:49 pm (UTC)
i love his voice sfm *O*
modestgoddess79 10th-Aug-2019 01:42 am (UTC)
I kinda like it
queenhinata 10th-Aug-2019 04:28 am (UTC)
love it love him!
dallinferno 10th-Aug-2019 06:14 am (UTC)
Aw this was so lovely ;;;
hallyujah 10th-Aug-2019 07:36 am (UTC)
This song is so relatable and got me right in the feels... "I want some good dick, good dick, good dick" Yess, sis go awf!
broadcities 10th-Aug-2019 08:08 am (UTC)
this is so soothing <3
22_taken 10th-Aug-2019 09:01 am (UTC)
It's beautiful and soothing, makes me feel warm inside.
katheli 10th-Aug-2019 10:17 am (UTC)
trust tae to release a winter-y song in August. Well, southern hemisphere residents deserve rights too I guess.

it's very pretty, I like this more than Scenery (which is too much of a ballad for my taste). The lyrics don't make total sense to me, maybe he'll explain them? or maybe not he never explained Stigma lol.
lightframes 10th-Aug-2019 04:08 pm (UTC)
I wish it could be wintertime in the northern hemisphere, too, because this heat is not it
katheli 10th-Aug-2019 05:19 pm (UTC)
same tbh
winter all the way
This page was loaded Sep 21st 2019, 4:02 pm GMT.