3:01 pm - 08/28/2019

WayV's Dream Plan EP.1&2







Sources: 优酷 (1, 2)

Oh, this reminded me of Seventeen's One Fine Day. It's fun and easy to watch. Also, Ten manages to be very entertaining despite his struggling with chinese. Episodes 3&4 are already out but not subbed yet.

Btw, I can post about them, right? They're still NCT, and Ten and Lucas are in that SuperM thingy.
annayism 28th-Aug-2019 04:49 pm (UTC)
i will never stop being impressed by ten's chinese. boy speaks and understands better than me at this point lmao

also i can't stop staring at kun. he's way too handsome.

they're all a group of rascals (+mom kun) and it's so fun watching them play around!
dantethetaco 28th-Aug-2019 05:18 pm (UTC)
Ten seems to learn really quickly, and he seems really diligent in learning.

Poor Kun having to deal with Ten's big chaotic evil energy had laughing too hard. I still need to watch the 2nd episode tho,because it was not subbed yesterday.
daikokudanji 28th-Aug-2019 05:16 pm (UTC)
Op, episode 3 is already subbed!

I'm in love with this show!! The boys are hilarious and their relationship is too precious, they have tons of chemistry
With every episode I fall more and more in love with Xiaojun, he was already one of my faves (together with Winwin), but with this show he is cementing himself on my heart forever
And omg Kun????????? I don't know what is going on, but I can't stop staring at him, he is so hot in this dad way idk how to explain, he is messing with my life right now

one of my favorite moments so far (together with Yangyang being betrayed, but posting that would be a huge spoiler haha):

dantethetaco 28th-Aug-2019 05:25 pm (UTC)
Op, episode 3 is already subbed!

So is 4, wtf, I swear I checked before posting and there were no subs! I'll make a post tonight or tomorrow with both episodes.

And omg Kun????????? I don't know what is going on, but I can't stop staring at him, he is so hot in this dad way idk how to explain, he is messing with my life right now

I think it's because he has a more manly (?) look compared to other idols and this kind of plain styling is really highlighting his hadsomeness idk
daikokudanji 28th-Aug-2019 05:49 pm (UTC)
I think besides the manly thing, is also that he is very responsible, the way he takes cares of the members, how he is organized and orders everyone around to get stuff done..... he is making me gasp every time he is on screen haha
dantethetaco 28th-Aug-2019 06:00 pm (UTC)
Oh, yeah, the word I was actually looking for was mature! Like to me he looks like someone that could be my older brother's friend and that I'll crush on. But he is actually younger than me???? Plus he can cook, so that's an instant *heart eyes* for me. Idk, if they have cooked yet on the show (I'm still on episode 1) but I'm looking forward to that lmao
daikokudanji 28th-Aug-2019 06:07 pm (UTC)
he looks like someone that could be my older brother's friend and that I'll crush on. But he is actually younger than me????
Thiiiiiiiiiiiis hahaha I also feel like he is this older guy, but in reality I'm older by two years hahaha
Get ready, he cooks in more than just one episode~
annayism 29th-Aug-2019 05:25 am (UTC)
i 100% feel the same way about kun!!!!! i would marry him tbh lmao. like he's always been handsome but i feel like his styling (dark longish hair, light/no makeup) is at its peak right now and i'm basking in the glory
daikokudanji 29th-Aug-2019 05:36 pm (UTC)
Kun is coming for all of us with this show lol
But yeah, he is styling here is an A+ (and then the way he acts and take care of the others.... Things are just adding, keep going hon)
takeaxbreath 28th-Aug-2019 10:40 pm (UTC)
I think Xiaojun might be my new bias after watching this. I never realized how funny he is plus he just radiates that big baby energy.
shazz_chan 29th-Aug-2019 01:18 pm (UTC)
Kun's big dad energy is rly relatable, so many chaotic kids to deal with :P
This page was loaded Sep 22nd 2019, 10:21 am GMT.