5:11 pm - 08/28/2019

SuperM Release Schedule & Photo Teaser

Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
audiograms 28th-Aug-2019 03:33 pm (UTC)
I am so on the fence about SuperM all my faves are in it but at the same time I feel like this group was not necessary.
onehe4rt 28th-Aug-2019 03:35 pm (UTC)

Omg I feel the same way

katheli 28th-Aug-2019 03:37 pm (UTC)
that underlined u really doesn't help the sperm jokes

also 8 versions lmao. Ofc makes sense since mostly solo stans will be buying these.
nekokonneko 28th-Aug-2019 04:00 pm (UTC)
A month of teasers?
yesungholic 28th-Aug-2019 04:18 pm (UTC)
I hate that I'm getting kinda hyped for this (mostly because I'm hoping for a TaeKai dance break or SOMETHING) because I don't see this becoming "okay". I think this is going to either be awesome and something we didn't even imagine or something so... Bad that we won't even bother to listen to possible future songs from them
broadcities 28th-Aug-2019 04:25 pm (UTC)
the promo period is so long damn i hope they'll bring more hype than the bits and pieces we've gotten up to now
mishiro_san 28th-Aug-2019 04:27 pm (UTC)
Album is available for preorder. Eight covers and the track lists are:

1)JOPPING
2)I CAN’T STAND THE RAIN
3)2 FAST
4)SUPER CAR
5)NO MANNERS

I do wonder how good (or bad) the album will sell
juhli 28th-Aug-2019 04:33 pm (UTC)
Someone said it sounds like the soundtrack for Fast and Furious 😂
juhli 28th-Aug-2019 04:31 pm (UTC)
They are gonna deadass release teasers for a month
..i feel like we're back in exo debut times lol

Edited at 2019-08-28 04:32 pm (UTC)
juhli 28th-Aug-2019 04:35 pm (UTC)
Im not so invested in the group/members, but im excited to see how this will turn out and how sm will handle this. Also, cant wait to see the choreo, they better take advantage of being a dance super group
kcaomei 28th-Aug-2019 04:38 pm (UTC)
other than taemin, these are pretty much my exact thoughts too
torontok 28th-Aug-2019 04:37 pm (UTC)
That teaser looks like an excel spreadsheet.

N.eways, can't wait to download the album off of k2nblog!
yuujinchous 28th-Aug-2019 06:42 pm (UTC)
fgkdhfkgd same i can't believe two of my faves are in this and yet i do not feel an ounce of excitement over this (for now)
markama 28th-Aug-2019 04:45 pm (UTC)
One month?? o.O
annayism 28th-Aug-2019 04:47 pm (UTC)
damn, wake me up when it's october
torontok 28th-Aug-2019 06:51 pm (UTC)
So we should...wake you up when september ends?

I'm sorry
lizanka23 28th-Aug-2019 05:07 pm (UTC)
why do they keep releasing teasers of the members' faces being obscured? it doesn't look as cool and dramatic as SM thinks it does
juhli 28th-Aug-2019 05:40 pm (UTC)
Its like fam, we know how these dudes look like
spread 28th-Aug-2019 05:57 pm (UTC)
Not gonna lie, this is radianting POWER.
As much of a meme this group is, I'm ready for SPERM to slay!
mishiro_san 28th-Aug-2019 06:01 pm (UTC)
Album specs are out. Looks like each vers gets a diff photo book??:

United vers:
1. Cover
-1 version
2. Booklet
-1ea (United Ver. 80p)
3. Folded Poster (276*414mm) **Only for the initial print
-1ea (Group Poster)
4. Random Card (55*85mm)
-1ea (Total 14 types, 2 types per member)

Members vers gets a 72 pg photobook and a poster of that member

 
 



greasetastic_x 28th-Aug-2019 06:08 pm (UTC)
my biggest fear is that this is gonna be lame af but i don't want this group of people to fail
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Sep 20th 2019, 8:43 pm GMT.