1:30 pm - 08/28/2019

Fanxy Red "T.O.P" MV







They are a group from China and this is their Korean debut. They also have a Chinese version of the song.


source: Stone Music Entertainment
love_keiko 28th-Aug-2019 10:07 pm (UTC)
T.O.P says thanks for the free promo.

are they... 12??? they look so young!
waves_of_light 28th-Aug-2019 10:41 pm (UTC)
I googled and the oldest is 24 and the youngest is 21. But yeah, compared to other groups their ages, they look really young. Maybe the styling? Their makeup is very light too.
bauci 29th-Aug-2019 09:34 am (UTC)
Why are their voices so weird?
Cool looks tho
bauci 29th-Aug-2019 09:35 am (UTC)
Ooooh they are girls. But it still sounds more like computer generated than genuine voices.
shazz_chan 29th-Aug-2019 01:09 pm (UTC)
Omg this is the girl group I was seeing teasers for!! <33 Deeper female voices and this kind of styling... I'm very much in.
magicpineapple 30th-Aug-2019 12:12 pm (UTC)
Were they originally known as FFC-Acrush (or some sorta name like that) am I just confused? 🤷‍♀️ Lol
This page was loaded Nov 19th 2019, 9:23 pm GMT.