4:23 am - 08/31/2019

X1 Flash Episode 2 (X1's Reality Show)

RZjlRf.jpg
Click on the image to watch on KSHOW123 with English subs


SOURCE: KSHOW123


I think they're all adorable! We get to see more of the members interaction. And yes, Dohyon is pitch perfect. Must be because he's been studying music since he was a little kid. Can't believe he is only 14. He's so tall!
shalottlady07 31st-Aug-2019 03:53 am (UTC)
Ahhhhh so many feelings. Sorry, OP!!
[Spoiler (click to open)]
Everyone being terrified of Hangyul despite him being surprisingly young. Like how is he only 21???
All the hyungs loving Dongpyo.
Wooseok’s on spot imitations of Dongpyo and Hyeongjun.
The difference between Junho and Dongpyo in cleaning lmao
Omg Eunsang and the perfume. He’s such an endearing dork, but at the same time, I hate strong perfume. He has such a calming voice though.
I like wearing socks to sleep too, Yohan. It’s okay! (My feet are always cold)
Hyeongjun’s face at the dog would be mine haha
Seungwoo and Dongpyo!! Seungwoo acting cute is just... 🥰
I really want to know what song they played starting at the scene with Seungwoo and the fireworks (around 21)
Somehow I didn’t process while watching the performances that they had FIVE(?) outfits. That’s so many for a debut showcase!!
Seungwoo and Hyeongjun crying 😭 and Yohan totally being the group’s emotional rock.
Also, I find it cool that in a group with so many members, I think they only have two last names that repeat?? Such last name diversity haha
babyjenkski 31st-Aug-2019 04:38 am (UTC)
I think Hangyul is really very manly that's why they're afraid of him LOL

And I didn't notice the lastnames til you mentioned it! Its reminded me of CUBEs boy group members (from Beast, BTOB to Pentagon) collectively most have unique lastnames =)

Edited at 2019-08-31 04:39 am (UTC)
shalottlady07 31st-Aug-2019 01:51 pm (UTC)
He wasn’t nearly as scary as Baekho came across in Season 2 in my opinion haha

Oooo I didn’t know that! I’ll have to look them up and see if there are any I hadn’t seen before.
babyjenkski 1st-Sep-2019 03:42 pm (UTC)
Baekho's overall aura was really scary in season 2 hahaha Hangyul is just manly hehe
spread 31st-Aug-2019 03:15 pm (UTC)
LMAO Yeah.
On the outside Hangyul looks like a Beasty idol/Wolf in a field of Flower Boy idols/Lambs.

But in reality he's so fucking chill and goofy, a total teddy bear.
Such a gap personality.
babyjenkski 1st-Sep-2019 03:41 pm (UTC)
Being mostly babies, I guess they're not used to seeing someone who appears to be a real man already even if he's young. And I can't believe Hangyul said that he looked really older than his age and showed his picture. He looked so handsome in that predebut picture they showed.
This page was loaded Sep 15th 2019, 4:29 pm GMT.