5:57 pm - 09/04/2019

Seventeen - 'An Ode' Official Photo (Truth Ver. #1)
















What's your favorite concept photo

The Poet Ver.
6(60.0%)
Hope Ver.
1(10.0%)
Truth Ver. #1
3(30.0%)


Who would you want to discuss books with?

Seungcheol
0(0.0%)
Jun
0(0.0%)
Jeonghan
3(12.5%)
Mingyu
0(0.0%)
Hoshi
1(4.2%)
Dino
1(4.2%)
Wonwoo
8(33.3%)
Joshua
3(12.5%)
Woozi
3(12.5%)
Seungkwan
1(4.2%)
Minghao
1(4.2%)
Seokmin
1(4.2%)
Vernon
2(8.3%)


source: @pledis_17 1 2 3 4
Comeback Trailer | Promotion Schedule | Poet Ver. | Hope Ver. | Truth Ver. | Real Ver.

I-I-I-I-I.... These are beautiful. \\puddle
ALSO! IDOL ROOM ON SEP 17th!!! (subbing team is making a game plan as we speak hahaha)
juhli 4th-Sep-2019 04:01 pm (UTC)
i love all those variations of scarfs/ties/ribbons etc. around their necks...especially Joshua's and Wonwoo's +___+

Also. Woozi. Dear.
juhli 4th-Sep-2019 04:05 pm (UTC)
It was hard to decide on Poet or Truth #1, but voted for Poet bc the teasers had more of a feel/atmosphere, nicer background as well. But Truth is on par styling wise
stephargrace 4th-Sep-2019 04:11 pm (UTC)
I love Business Boyz version
kyulkyung 4th-Sep-2019 04:32 pm (UTC)
this version is BORING.. they're lucky to have a face like jeonghan's among them.
juhli LOL4th-Sep-2019 05:26 pm (UTC)
purechy914 Re: LOL4th-Sep-2019 05:43 pm (UTC)
LOL OMG

i love Tom Holland though i have no objections
idlewilds3 4th-Sep-2019 09:08 pm (UTC)
I love Joshua’s red neck tie thingie ( someone PLEASE tell me what this thing is actually called?!) but the rest of the shoots don’t excite me. I like Hope’s styling the best cause I think the apple cheeks makeup on them are adorable and kinda different for boy group’s general make up trend. But Hope looks too much like You Make My Day era so Poet is the default winner.
juhli 4th-Sep-2019 09:40 pm (UTC)
RIGHT????? Joshuas outfit is so beautiful, i need him to wear it at least once more during promotions plssssss.

Edited at 2019-09-04 09:40 pm (UTC)
kcaomei 5th-Sep-2019 01:39 am (UTC)
so far every version is beautiful to me in a different way GAH
chikage_chan 5th-Sep-2019 04:02 am (UTC)
I was planning on buying just Poet, but now I want this one too lol

And I'd like to discuss books with Woozi, and by "books" I mean manga lol
921227 5th-Sep-2019 07:23 pm (UTC)
I love these! They all look so handsome and gentle. I like that everyone wearing fairly neutral suits and Boos in the prettiest blush pink jacket&shirt. Also, 2nding that I adore all the different neckwear
This page was loaded Sep 15th 2019, 2:23 pm GMT.