8:08 pm - 09/11/2019

SUPERM CONCEPT PHOTOS #03: TAEYONG + TEN + United Ver. Cover Motion + TAEMIN's UNBOXING & COMMENTARY





















Sources: @superm 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 | SMTOWN
premonitioner 11th-Sep-2019 11:28 pm (UTC)
I'm getting EXO debut teaser war flashbacks

Edited at 2019-09-11 11:30 pm (UTC)
neongoldtooth 12th-Sep-2019 02:40 am (UTC)
oooh yes with the group photoshoot, i was thinking the same.
dantethetaco 11th-Sep-2019 11:32 pm (UTC)
Yesterday I realized that I forgot to add the last batch of photos for Taeyong on my post. I was too distracted by Ten's beauty lol

Anyways, Taemin calling everyone handsome lol He's so cute. Also I was watching some videos before and he seems to be very fond of Ten. I'm so happy about that because I'm most excited about these two together.
vintage_boom 11th-Sep-2019 11:49 pm (UTC)
they were both on Hit the Stage back a couple years ago I think he talked about wanting to get closer and mentor ten then. Taemin was sweet with Jisung too during their reality show together
dantethetaco 12th-Sep-2019 12:14 am (UTC)
Oh, yeah. That show was what made me stan Ten! But I think I either watched it unsubbed or skipped to the performances, so I didn't catch anything about them.
aeries_amethyst 12th-Sep-2019 12:01 am (UTC)
wow, taeyong is serving some serious looks here! :O

is it just me or does ten really look like siwon in that 3rd pic? O_O
shalottlady07 12th-Sep-2019 12:11 am (UTC)
Did you see that apparently Baekhyun is going to be the leader??? Chaos will ensue.

I’m not opposed to stylistic lighting. Some of these photos are really pretty.
mjmjchick 12th-Sep-2019 12:16 am (UTC)
I cackled at how Taemin said “NO” with his whole chest the millisecond that someone suggested he be leader.
snowphone 12th-Sep-2019 12:19 am (UTC)
omg did he say that in the insta live
shalottlady07 12th-Sep-2019 12:23 am (UTC)
lol 11 years as the baby would make anyone avoid responsibility. “No, I don’t want to pay for everyone. Yes I debuted first, but I’m not the oldest!!!!” that’s what I think his inner monologue was 😂
rembrandt13 12th-Sep-2019 03:18 am (UTC)
That and, "DAMMIT I AM THE MAKNAE FOREVER!!"

And I humbly submit that he doesn't want to be the leader because he's already had the best and knows he can't possibly live up to that example. ;)
shalottlady07 13th-Sep-2019 04:22 am (UTC)
Hahaha honestly Onew is the only member of SHINee who I could see being the leader. No one else really fit that role, especially at debut.
carmine_pink 12th-Sep-2019 12:41 am (UTC)
He deflected from that responsibility so fast lol. I saw that he once said he wants to be the second eldest if SHINee was reborn because he'd have dongsaengs but won't have to be the leader. Guess he's getting what he wants lmao
carmine_pink 12th-Sep-2019 02:05 am (UTC)
Things are about to get wild with this group! But it seems a wacky leader might be good for them to break the awkwardness of the senior/junior gap. Looking forward to more cute shenanigans from them.
shalottlady07 13th-Sep-2019 04:12 am (UTC)
Yes that’s a very good point! I think Baekhyun will definitely take care of the younger members, but also ease the tension since he’s such a mood maker. Serious when he needs to be, but light hearted when needed as well.
4rang 12th-Sep-2019 01:38 am (UTC)
Taeyong is gorgeous and his eyes are so striking. I love that slight eyebrow quirk in the third shot.

And I've never noticed a similarity before, but Ten reminds me of Zhoumi in a couple of these shots.
neongoldtooth 12th-Sep-2019 02:41 am (UTC)
those first two photos taeyong is giving me jaejoong vibes.
carmine_pink 12th-Sep-2019 03:25 am (UTC)
The video is basically Taemin gushing over the members and pointing out all their strengths ♡

Glad they put out these wholesome interactions content to counter the people who say so-and-so was forced to do this project, so-and-so must actually hate being there, etc.
babyjenkski 12th-Sep-2019 06:08 am (UTC)
Wow Ten. Wow! I read that Ten's version has most number of sales with Baekhyun last. EXO-Ls still boycotting Super M?
This page was loaded Sep 20th 2019, 7:48 am GMT.