9:07 am - 09/22/2019

KARD "Dumb Litty" MV



Source: 1theK
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
yesungholic 22nd-Sep-2019 07:44 am (UTC)
I can see many people not liking this, but I'm not one of those people!
I actually like everything about this and I can see that they are feeling this song a lot! BM please produce every single KARD songs from now on!

Also, I watch this video knowing they went for the Greek gods asthetic and all I'm thinking is "so, BM and Jiwoo are married, Somin is either BM's daughter/nephew and J.Seph is BM son that was born out of his leg"

Clearly I've been reading too much!

Edited at 2019-09-22 09:18 am (UTC)
minho_lover 22nd-Sep-2019 08:03 am (UTC)

JIWOO really living her best life rn! I LOVE IT somin looked equally beautiful, i loved her eye makeup! the song makes me wanna dance so its a 👌🏽 for me

torontok 22nd-Sep-2019 08:22 am (UTC)
New gym banger, thanks BM.

I like this choreo the most of all their past ones,its nice to see the girls match the boys and not have a random sexy break in the middle.
yesungholic 22nd-Sep-2019 09:12 am (UTC)
I think besides this one, the only time they had a choreo they all did the same and danced as an unit was with You and I.
myxlittlexporny 22nd-Sep-2019 08:32 am (UTC)
Man Tiddee Commitee strikes again
daceymormont 22nd-Sep-2019 08:47 am (UTC)
what the hell... this is GOOD
timetobegin 22nd-Sep-2019 09:06 am (UTC)
This is great and everyone looks goooood Jseph oh my god
paige_nevaeh 22nd-Sep-2019 09:14 am (UTC)
I don’t love the chorus. But the boys rap parts are good!!

And everyone looks fiiiine 👌
broadcities 22nd-Sep-2019 09:16 am (UTC)
this is not really the type of music i enjoy personally but it's definitely a banger and they're really into it! jiwoo looks like an actual GODDESS and i'm loving all of jseph's lipsticks
dio_elaclaire 22nd-Sep-2019 09:40 am (UTC)
i watched this while doing my cardio and it was perfect music for that lol but i dunno if i'll be listening much. not really my cup of tea.

but DAMN jiwoo is... wow.
carmine_pink 22nd-Sep-2019 09:51 am (UTC)
I guess this can be my gym banger. Everybody's looking good although I always feel such a disconnect watching Jiwoo act sexy when she has such a baby face, and especially here since her cheeks look fuller/chubbier.
aures 22nd-Sep-2019 10:42 am (UTC)
what i love about KARD is they do something age appropriate, not a 10 y/o trying to be like 25 or a 25 y/o trying to look like a 14 y/o, its so refreshing to see 4 proper adults who look like their age, with good strong bodies
iglooaustralia 23rd-Sep-2019 03:09 am (UTC)
Mte
snowphone 22nd-Sep-2019 10:49 am (UTC)
bless them. not really my kind of thing, but always happy to see them.

honestly looks more like jiwoo should have been aphrodite lol.
thebloomroom 22nd-Sep-2019 11:40 am (UTC)
Somin is gorgeous. This was a Choice tho lmao yikes
rosevael 22nd-Sep-2019 11:40 am (UTC)
Jiwoo snapped. Holy shit. This song is powerful.
921227 22nd-Sep-2019 11:40 am (UTC)
Like, I'm not shocked that its good, but i feel like everyone was expecting it to not be that good bc it was BM produced and the title. Eat it!

It's very KARD, very hype and definitely party (& apparently gym) music. Jiwoo stood out so much! She looks incredible and she sounds great! Her rap was just so good, some of her best and that red outfit??? Omggg

I how they can perform at least once on a music show! && i need a performance version and a dance practice asap!
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Oct 22nd 2019, 5:27 pm GMT.