1:42 pm - 09/22/2019

Final Twice Teaser For ‘Feel Special’ Comeback



ahhhhh I can’t wait to watch it tomorrow! :)

Also - Happy Birthday Nayeon!


Source: jypentertainment
lightframes 22nd-Sep-2019 10:42 pm (UTC)
I LOVE

Happy birthday Nayeon!
azoarka 22nd-Sep-2019 11:12 pm (UTC)
Yes, center Jihyo. Exactly. So so so excited for this song.

Happy Birthday to Nayeon!
ironmangina 22nd-Sep-2019 11:14 pm (UTC)
I'm vibrating
lil_poisonfrog 22nd-Sep-2019 11:17 pm (UTC)
This is gonna be a legendary bop I can already tell

These are the best teasers (photo and video) I've seen for any Twice cb tbh...the LUXURY. Makes me think if JYP is finally pulling out all the stops for them
lil_poisonfrog 22nd-Sep-2019 11:24 pm (UTC)
Also did y'all notice in the headshot teasers Mina is the only one not looking into the camera...
jaequeeragenda 22nd-Sep-2019 11:24 pm (UTC)
sounds mature so im already here for it!
dior_chic 23rd-Sep-2019 12:10 am (UTC)
Nayeon and Chaeyoung:



I wonder if the attention Jihyo has gotten lately for her stage presence is why she was chosen for center - great choice, this scene already looks so cool :)))
azoarka 23rd-Sep-2019 12:14 am (UTC)
I was wondering that too. Over the past few months, I know multiple Jihyo fancams have gone sorta viral. I'm glad her dating "scandal" didn't block her opportunity.
lil_poisonfrog 23rd-Sep-2019 12:28 am (UTC)
I'd argue her dating scandal boosted her visibility at least with ifans bc of all the memes lmao. Her performing has always impressed me, but bagging Daniel right in front of his whole fanbase made me appreciate her even more 😂
dior_chic 23rd-Sep-2019 12:29 am (UTC)
Yea they have! Look at Jihyo go, getting her recognition :))

I’m so glad her dating Daniel is going smoothly so far
annayism 23rd-Sep-2019 12:55 am (UTC)
holy shit jihyo........
love_keiko 23rd-Sep-2019 01:08 am (UTC)
EVERYTHING

THIS IS EVERYTHING
aridnili 23rd-Sep-2019 01:22 am (UTC)
Every day I wake 05:40am so count me in sitting in front of my tv for the release right before work. Excited! Also it seems the girls will have many clothes and hair changes!
aeries_amethyst 23rd-Sep-2019 01:42 am (UTC)
yaaaaassssssssssss jihyo! yaaaaaaasssssssssssss! *O*

i am so ready for this comeback ya'll! *screams*

now this is the perfect direction for them to go in after the masterpiece that was fancy! \o/
suggestivepeach 23rd-Sep-2019 04:57 am (UTC)

Ugh I’m just READY for the whole now. These past couple weeks have felt like torture.

dio_elaclaire 23rd-Sep-2019 06:29 am (UTC)
oh... wow... jihyo... wow... i was not ready for this. daaamn.
kimbafierce 23rd-Sep-2019 07:27 am (UTC)
Prying the MV has a story Prying the MV has a story Prying the MV has a story Prying the MV has a story Prying the MV has a story Prying the MV has a story Prying the MV has a story Prying the MV has a story Prying the MV has a story Prying the MV has a story Please let the MV tell a story!!!
This page was loaded Oct 15th 2019, 3:48 am GMT.