8:42 pm - 03/06/2010

Yoon Si Yoon and T-ara partner up for KTF Ever phone CF



Aside from the $1 million endorsement deal with a Japanese food chain they recently snagged, 6-member T-ara partnered up with MBC ‘High Kick Through the Roof‘ actor Yoon Si Yoon as the new models for the KTF Ever phone.

On the 6th, KBS 2TV ‘Entertainment Tonight‘ joined them on set during the CF filming.

In particular, leader Eunjung lost her composure while filming a hugging scene with Yoon Si Yoon. When asked, “How do you feel about hugging in a long time?”, she replied, “To be honest… I’m shaking.” It’s funny how Eunjung was so flustered and shy around a guy because she exudes such a powerful and charismatic presence on stage. I guess we are all prone to weakness in front of the opposite sex.




A representative said, “Popular girl group T-ara and Yoon Si Yoon portrayed the young and fresh concept very well. Even with T-ara’s Jiyeon in the center, all 6 members revealed their own colorful charm.”

From cute to classy, to sexy and fresh, T-ara truly lives up to their name as they execute each and every concept that they are delegated flawlessly.

Stay tuned as the full CF will be released soon.

allkpop & unknowncarrot100.
rockgcrazy 7th-Mar-2010 01:53 am (UTC)
Random, but I saw KTF and thought KFT; Kentucky Fried Turkey.
miinolee 7th-Mar-2010 01:56 am (UTC)
I've got to admit, they've grown on me. In lies, I liked the song but barely noticed them.

In 'bopeep', even though it was annoying, I noticed them more and now have a super bias for eunjung.

In 'I go crazy because of you', I now have a mega bias for eunjung and I think I want to learn the other girls names lol. I only know Eungjung, Hyomin, and Boram. I only know the latter two due to the posts about them though...
awkwardnormalcy 7th-Mar-2010 02:00 am (UTC)
Just wanted to say that in the screencap that guy looks like MatsuJun and tbh I was hella disapointed he wasn't >.>

If he/Arashi ever collaborated with any of the Kpop girl groups(perferably Kara or f(x) I think I would break glass with fangirl screams

KAT-TUN should collabe with BEG <333
labels_r4_cans 7th-Mar-2010 02:47 am (UTC)
love ur icon!
avcheri 7th-Mar-2010 02:17 am (UTC)
No matter how famous she is, she's still a girl, ya know?
princevenacava man.7th-Mar-2010 02:22 am (UTC)
it's hard being in love with a minor. jiyeon honey, hurry up and turn 18 so i won't be pedo status anymore.
cityincolors Re: man.7th-Mar-2010 03:17 am (UTC)
lol this sounds weird but I know what you mean XD
not w/ Jiyeon but yes~
itzbets 7th-Mar-2010 02:35 am (UTC)
They look super cute in this. NGL the guys sings nicely but I paused to move forwards cause I don't really watch HKTTR.
awesomeful 7th-Mar-2010 02:38 am (UTC)
They are so cute, I love T-ara.
cityincolors 7th-Mar-2010 03:16 am (UTC)
/jealous

LET HER GOOOO!!! XDDD

darn it, Eunjung... darn it all...

LOL @ Hyomin XD
onlyhappiness 7th-Mar-2010 03:43 am (UTC)
Don't like their new comeback or their new look... sorry gals, try again next time.
ethereal_limbo 7th-Mar-2010 11:32 am (UTC)
You seem to always be vindictive against popular girl groups' members.

Sorry, but all kpop groups are crap, male and female. :/ We're all here for the eyecandy and drama.
onlyhappiness 7th-Mar-2010 08:16 pm (UTC)
I think you need to rethink both of those statements.
ethereal_limbo 8th-Mar-2010 01:53 am (UTC)
Ehm, do I need to resort to post-stalking then? You posted them. O_O;;

But yeah, I don't know you that well, so sorry. You still give off that expression. I see like this kinda negative-ish comment, and then I look at the nick and go "It's you again!" D:< Of course I must think you have something against girl groups, then.
ethereal_limbo 8th-Mar-2010 01:53 am (UTC)
impression*
steeele 7th-Mar-2010 04:20 am (UTC)
It's weird seeing them like that after watching them all tarted up for the music shows.

Bo peep bo peep bo peep bo peep bo peep bo peep AH.
houseclouds 7th-Mar-2010 05:11 am (UTC)
when will they get better at live performances, though? they need to work that into their schedule somehow
maximumtimo 7th-Mar-2010 01:48 pm (UTC)
I think they are amazing live.
Have you seen their last few performances?

.... The ones where the backing vocals aren't overpowering their voices. They sound great and have powerful vocals ok
u_niverse 7th-Mar-2010 04:05 pm (UTC)
lol the set reminded me of the Big Bang-Kim Tae Hee LG Ice Cream CF!
This page was loaded May 20th 2019, 12:02 am GMT.