12:58 am - 04/25/2009

Lee Junki explains BoA scadal



Actor and wannabe singer Lee Jun Ki personally explained the scandal between him and BoA." He said "While it is true that Lee Hyori set BoA and me up on a blind date, we never went out. Instead, we chose to remain friends." The photos that surfaced on the net back in 2006 had left lots of fans curious and speculating. It also didn't help that Hyori revealed that she had been the one who had introduced them to each other at Lee Junki's birthday in 2007.

Catch this episode of Golden Fishery on 29th April and 6th May.



source
(no subject) - Anonymous
jaele 25th-Apr-2009 05:34 am (UTC)
lol XD
orangeinsanity 25th-Apr-2009 05:28 am (UTC)
I wanna chill with Hyori, she seems like such a fun gal.
hoyah 25th-Apr-2009 05:29 am (UTC)
xD hyori, making his life more difficult. lol she's so awesome
loquaciouslarry 25th-Apr-2009 05:49 am (UTC)
He kind of looks like a mix of KiBum and LeeTeuk.
magicmelodyx 25th-Apr-2009 06:04 am (UTC)
lol, I feel kind of bad for saying it, but does anyone else think they'd have absolutely gorgeous babies if they did date?
jackichen007 25th-Apr-2009 06:41 am (UTC)
didn't boa have plastic surgery though?
someone corect me if i'm wrong
magicmelodyx 25th-Apr-2009 06:45 am (UTC)
You probably aren't wrong, but I'm of the opinion that a lot of kmusic artists were already really pretty pre-surgery, and that Korea's standards are waaaaay too high, so. *shrug* I think they still would. But yeah, that is something to consider.
shanny_w 25th-Apr-2009 06:49 am (UTC)
Yeah, she was cute before.
nubby_tail 25th-Apr-2009 08:25 am (UTC)
I agree with this.
And I think I read somewhere that she admitted to some surgery due to the demands in the entertainment industry. (IDK my memory's rusty.)
But for reals, she and a lot of them were totes cute and pretty pre-op.

Totally gorgeous babies indeed. With ~*dazzling*~ potential.
nubby_tail Kind of OT25th-Apr-2009 06:12 am (UTC)
Wow, never would've expected that.

This reminds me of the time when BoA used to date the stylist whom Leah Dizon eventually married because she got pregnant with his kid. BoA's ex and her kissy here. :x
aici_rua Re: Kind of OT25th-Apr-2009 07:00 am (UTC)
... LEAH DIZON IS MARRIED?????
nubby_tail Re: Kind of OT25th-Apr-2009 07:02 am (UTC)
Yeah bb. It shocked me like the whole Miyavi & melody. pregnancy-marriage thing did, too. :O
aici_rua Re: Kind of OT25th-Apr-2009 03:13 pm (UTC)
OMG O.O SHE WAS THE LAST PERSON EVER I THOUGHT WOULD GET MARRIED
nubby_tail Re: Kind of OT25th-Apr-2009 09:16 pm (UTC)
srsly. Her career was at its ~*peak*~ and so young!
The souls of her pervy older fanbase died a little back then.

And maybe Nishikido Ryo's did, too.
chrismakkuh Re: Kind of OT26th-Apr-2009 07:28 pm (UTC)
um, excuse me? explain?
chrismakkuh Re: Kind of OT26th-Apr-2009 09:22 pm (UTC)
Not his baby. she's a beard. I refuse to beleive that man is straight.
nubby_tail Re: Kind of OT26th-Apr-2009 10:46 pm (UTC)
Haha you know, I've never heard of "beard" used in that way but I looked it up and now know that it means "married to a gay person." And I'm sure there are a lot of people who wholeheartedly agree with you.

...IT COULD BE A FACADE HUH.
brailleun 25th-Apr-2009 08:29 am (UTC)
Lol, Hyori setting them for a blind date :---D. They'd make a great couple though, by looks at least.

Damn, Hyori would be interesting young woman to hang with.
rawthorne 25th-Apr-2009 11:02 am (UTC)
I love how it's a scandal.
_ochre 25th-Apr-2009 12:25 pm (UTC)
lol Hyori is such an awesome friend to have.
magic_jungle 25th-Apr-2009 01:24 pm (UTC)
lee juni ki is (finally?) on a variety!! have been waiting for this moment since... forever~
magic_jungle 25th-Apr-2009 01:25 pm (UTC)
*variety show
pretzel_knot 25th-Apr-2009 02:29 pm (UTC)
omg i didn't even know of this ~scandal~. LOLL.
This page was loaded May 24th 2019, 5:39 pm GMT.