11:54 pm - 04/26/2010

Taecyeon's DK CF is out!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

2PM's Taecyeon was recently chosen as the model for DK (Dynamic Kin, a Coca-Cola product). Now we finally see the CF as well as a couple pictures.

In the CF we see shirtless Taec (surprise, surprise) showing off his mad wakeboarding skillz.







Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic



sources: Aderany01 @ Yt, bupha7 @ YT, koreantopnews.com

I think the drink itself is lemon-lime flavor. Repackaged Sprite? >.>
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
xcherryblossomx 27th-Apr-2010 05:03 am (UTC)
green bottle? that looks like soju!

hmmmmm Taec.... /drools

come a little closer.... I wanna do dirty things with you.... ALL NIGHT LONG~
Shhhhh
>D
chibi_rei 27th-Apr-2010 05:07 am (UTC)
Hey gurl ~ he'll show you what you never felt before

*grooves*
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
splendidlure 27th-Apr-2010 05:08 am (UTC)
lol. it seems like he makes the same face now a days.
scrambledtoast 27th-Apr-2010 05:16 am (UTC)
i read that as "Taecyeon's DICK CF" :|
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
coolazers14 27th-Apr-2010 05:19 am (UTC)
ngl, I thought his voice was like some kind of voice over or whatever. lol
but he sure looked hot on the wakeboard. :>
emmapemma321 27th-Apr-2010 05:22 am (UTC)
mmm lookin fine taec

however he's been making the same ~rawr~ expression for a while now, does he not worry about his wrinkles? lol
extraenchanted 27th-Apr-2010 05:31 am (UTC)
Even when he's shirtless he still looks like a dork.

Oh Taec <3
caro1az 27th-Apr-2010 06:12 am (UTC)
This. Dork!Taec>>Shirtless Taec

Well, not that I don't like the view. It's a bonus...
lastbestwest 27th-Apr-2010 05:33 am (UTC)
I used to be the BIGGEST Taecyeon stan but now he annoys the shit outta me. damn..
skeletalrupture 28th-Apr-2010 12:24 am (UTC)
mte 8(
xblackchristmas 27th-Apr-2010 05:35 am (UTC)
omfg yum.
not the drink. taec.
purified_dirt 27th-Apr-2010 01:05 pm (UTC)
yeah XD
allisnotlost 27th-Apr-2010 05:40 am (UTC)
lol taec. youre my fav but i hope your acting in that drama isnt anything like this cf :|
tasheila 27th-Apr-2010 05:45 am (UTC)
it isn't! he's really sweet and endearing in the drama, he follows eun-jo around with this dopey look of adoration on his face lmao. makes me scared for what happens when he ~transforms~ into the angry!jung woo in the mv. :/
miirae 27th-Apr-2010 05:41 am (UTC)
lookin' fine, lookin' fine ♥


just keep dorking on, taek.
allisnotlost 27th-Apr-2010 05:50 am (UTC)
haha the two on the right!
tasheila 27th-Apr-2010 05:46 am (UTC)
i love his hair and i'm glad he had fun fiming the cf.
purified_dirt 27th-Apr-2010 01:06 pm (UTC)
WHOO HIS HAIR IS GOOD. YES.
onerainysunday 27th-Apr-2010 05:52 am (UTC)
definitely read that as taecyeon's DICK is out
iwasasamurai 27th-Apr-2010 09:46 am (UTC)
Oh glad it wasn't just me -_-
fauxflair 27th-Apr-2010 05:55 am (UTC)
i like his hair like this
generalreku 27th-Apr-2010 06:01 am (UTC)



This guy was my favorite part of the CF. xD
decodexx 27th-Apr-2010 06:17 am (UTC)
the first one.xD
snb123 27th-Apr-2010 06:21 am (UTC)
OMG! I LOVE HIM!!!
I can't wait to see him one Saturday!!
katiewenchh 27th-Apr-2010 10:12 am (UTC)
luckyluckylucky.
i have to wait till june 6th.
that's much too long for me.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Jun 19th 2019, 5:00 am GMT.