4:46 am - 06/19/2010

Yubin is so hot for Oh Boy! Magazine

The Wonder Girls' beautiful rapper Yubin appeared in a recent edition of Oh Boy! Magazine and the folks over at bestiz uploaded the scans.



















Source: Bestiz, Allkpop
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
desty_chan 18th-Jun-2010 08:50 pm (UTC)
sexy sexy
kishikiari 18th-Jun-2010 09:17 pm (UTC)
DO WANT!!!
maximumtimo 18th-Jun-2010 08:52 pm (UTC)
She poses like Hyuna. Open mouth and all.
appare 18th-Jun-2010 08:56 pm (UTC)
but Yoobin is sexier and hotter.
annabel92 18th-Jun-2010 08:52 pm (UTC)
normally I have a favourite photo with shoots like this, but, I honestly don't dislike any of these.
/marvels at her beauty♥
hushpuppet 18th-Jun-2010 08:53 pm (UTC)
I don't like the long hair buuuttt


<333333
gyuche 18th-Jun-2010 08:54 pm (UTC)
close your mouth, yoobin D:
carmelxboo 18th-Jun-2010 08:54 pm (UTC)
<33 T-T
tamirisns heeeey sexy!18th-Jun-2010 08:55 pm (UTC)
kawaiiairbender Re: heeeey sexy!19th-Jun-2010 02:15 pm (UTC)
lmao I love the pirate behind rain
rurouneko 18th-Jun-2010 08:55 pm (UTC)
She looks great and sexy, but something's weird with her face, esp. the first one. I'm not sure, make-up's too thick probably?

Also the dog in the fourth pic scares me DDD:
periodpains 18th-Jun-2010 08:55 pm (UTC)
Hot, but close your mouth dear.
merely_a_facade 18th-Jun-2010 08:56 pm (UTC)
To all photographers, that ABSENT look is not attractive. Poor Yoobin, victim of bad photography :| Thank god she's naturally hot.
xradiostatic 18th-Jun-2010 09:07 pm (UTC)
haha i'm a photographer and i have to agree. but sometimes the look can work....but it depends ha. and also, it can't be in every. single. shot.

but yeah, definitely bad direction coming from the photographer for this shoot. D:
poison_cheeks 18th-Jun-2010 08:56 pm (UTC)
she's my wg bias and I don't like any of these pics :(
why her face is so white
akaich0u 18th-Jun-2010 09:41 pm (UTC)
Omg you can't just ask ppl why they're white!!

;)
steeele 18th-Jun-2010 08:56 pm (UTC)
So Hot, legs like Ha Ji Won.
appare 18th-Jun-2010 08:57 pm (UTC)
Started in Asia now worldwide~

:)
minyquai 18th-Jun-2010 08:58 pm (UTC)
HOLY SHIT
fauxflair 18th-Jun-2010 09:01 pm (UTC)
lmao i like this comment
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Jun 25th 2019, 3:21 am GMT.