11:37 pm - 06/20/2010

f(x) Victoria makes impressionable entrance on Invincible Youth with performance of drunken fists



f(x) Victoria makes her entrance on KBS Invincible Youth with a wham.
On KBS Invincible Youth aired on 18th June, the new members of the show were introduced. As for Victoria’s entrance, she did a performance of Chinese martial arts Drunken Fist while holding a wine bowl.
And the other stars on the show were very shocked to see Victoria’s great agility. Victoria the introduced herself, “I am f(x) leader Victoria. I did tumbling all the way from China to here.” With the urging of the MC, she demostrated tumbling. Goo Hara also followed suit with her own style of tumbling.
 
Meanwhile, netizens’ responses to Victoria on the show, “Victoria’s reaction is daebak, it was so funny”, “Whatever she do, it’s cute” etc.

wonderfulgeneration1, kbites

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
chungmah 20th-Jun-2010 03:52 pm (UTC)
I loved when she was screaming at Taewoo. So funny.
honeyfunnybunny 20th-Jun-2010 03:58 pm (UTC)
she's so cute. she was so cheeky on that show, and kim taewoo keep scaring her with the frog was hilarious.
shuwei 20th-Jun-2010 03:59 pm (UTC)
I watched it yesterday. she is adorable and unexpectedly good at variety.
xkeirafanx 20th-Jun-2010 04:00 pm (UTC)
I think she is the cutest when she is just natural. I liked the dance <3

Oh Tae Woo, you....I love you ^^"

desty_chan 20th-Jun-2010 04:00 pm (UTC)
I wish I had her skills :/
sequinstilettos 20th-Jun-2010 04:03 pm (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
emmapemma321 20th-Jun-2010 07:41 pm (UTC)
ROFL <3
mayuyu 20th-Jun-2010 04:06 pm (UTC)
Thats a great first impression Vitoria good job~
LOL HARA <3
citzera 20th-Jun-2010 04:06 pm (UTC)
ILH. She's amazing ♥
jtyy239 20th-Jun-2010 04:09 pm (UTC)
She's so pure, cute and amazing <3
under_an_oak 20th-Jun-2010 04:10 pm (UTC)
"NO-SHADOW KICK FROM FUSHAN!"

Victoria, I'm adding you to my list of girl!crush (not that you haven't been there for ages already)
funkyloolipop 20th-Jun-2010 04:21 pm (UTC)
Lol i love her!
chapstik 20th-Jun-2010 04:22 pm (UTC)
sequinstilettos 20th-Jun-2010 04:25 pm (UTC)
omg, she's awesome. catching 2 chickens like that! love her
akari_hayashi 20th-Jun-2010 04:23 pm (UTC)
Tumbling all the way from China? Oh, Victoria, why so cute~~~ :D
bayoublackjack 20th-Jun-2010 04:26 pm (UTC)
LOL @ Hara and Narsha kicking in the background.

I love Victoria when she's being natural. Happy there's more chances to see her on TV now.
xiuminz 20th-Jun-2010 04:27 pm (UTC)
Victoria is so cute and amazing, haha.

My favourite part from the ep would probably be Hyomin's screaming for Sunny.

faister 20th-Jun-2010 04:46 pm (UTC)
this makes me very happy, lol. wtf hyomin XD
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Jan 22nd 2018, 2:41 pm GMT.