2:49 am - 07/14/2010

2PM Taecyeon’s bike accident

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

2PM’s Taecyeon updated his Twitter today with a picture of his injured wrist from a recent bike accident.

Taecyeon tweeted,

“Fell over while riding my bike -__-;; adding in the wrist injury, what a show k k k sigh~ I need to pray so that it’ll heal faster~“

Fans have commented their support saying, “Be careful while riding next time~ and get well soon!!” “get well soon oppa.. n be careful.. :)” “Sending you healing power, get well soon and be careful.”

2PM has been busy preparing for their upcoming first concert.

Hopefully Taecyeon’s wrist will heal soon so that he can be perfect condition for the concert at the end of the month!

akp
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
aniyo 14th-Jul-2010 07:52 am (UTC)
U FAPPIN TOO MUCH BOY
tamirisns 14th-Jul-2010 07:54 am (UTC)
lol MTE!
mikkatonic 14th-Jul-2010 07:52 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

POOR BB! ;_______________; Get well soon! ♥

Edited at 2010-07-14 07:53 am (UTC)
sirenasfun 14th-Jul-2010 09:09 am (UTC)
Why is he this adorable? OMG
vonnadarling 14th-Jul-2010 07:52 am (UTC)
I laughed so hard irl when I first saw thing, I almost fell of the bed.
I hope he gets better before the concert! He has pianos and guitars to play and flips to do.

But no for real, Taec WOULD be the one to fall off a bike. SMH.
vonnadarling 14th-Jul-2010 07:53 am (UTC)
off* pianos*
xaoiholic 14th-Jul-2010 07:53 am (UTC)
EL-OH-EL
light_lee 14th-Jul-2010 07:53 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
chibi_rei 14th-Jul-2010 07:59 am (UTC)
Way to go OK Cat :P
Ahh poor guy. Oh well at least it isn't anything serious.
ramunerain 14th-Jul-2010 07:59 am (UTC)
oh, you would (the imagery of it happening is... amusing, i have to say. ;_; bad fan!)

recover well, bb. ♥
decora_kitty 15th-Jul-2010 02:00 am (UTC)
the imagery of it happening is... amusing

ikr? i laughed so hard, then felt bad lol.
doctor_extreme 14th-Jul-2010 08:13 am (UTC)
LOLOLOL. Aw poor thing. It's okay, just get better first! (:
kaylapoo 14th-Jul-2010 08:21 am (UTC)
yeah because praying is going to magically heal it /hate
audreyfrill 14th-Jul-2010 09:37 am (UTC)
ikr
lysblack 14th-Jul-2010 08:22 am (UTC)
lol you would hurt yourself like that taec.
caro1az 14th-Jul-2010 08:29 am (UTC)
ZOMG, this is a huge dilemma!

Photobucket
simplyobessed 14th-Jul-2010 08:34 am (UTC)
Oh Taec..u would fall off the bike..lol Hope he recover soon! <333
annabel92 14th-Jul-2010 08:37 am (UTC)
oh, Taec ♥ get well soon, BB!!!
love_flag 14th-Jul-2010 08:42 am (UTC)
Photobucket
jeonggam 14th-Jul-2010 08:51 am (UTC)
Photobucket
sirenasfun 14th-Jul-2010 09:08 am (UTC)
He should've caught the fall with those ears. XD
denimandgingham 14th-Jul-2010 04:43 pm (UTC)
OH SHIT hahaha
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Sep 22nd 2019, 8:43 pm GMT.