1:59 pm - 08/12/2010

Krystal and Sulli have attitude problems?



Idol girl group f(x) has recently become a hot issue after staff members for a recent endorsement stated that the members “have no manners.”

Read moreCollapse )

Source" allkpop

Luna bb keep being flawless
Page 6 of 12
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] >>
teukster 12th-Aug-2010 06:50 am (UTC)
Honestly, this doesn't surprise me. xD
ellystage 12th-Aug-2010 06:55 am (UTC)
I hope it's not true, though I wouldn't be surprised if Krystal and Sulli had attitude problems.

Victoria & Luna ♥

But where is Amber in this? Isn't she suppose to be back in Korea after being in LA?
negativesunset 12th-Aug-2010 06:55 am (UTC)
it's a good thing luna and victoria are my fav in f(x)
:P
spandachi 12th-Aug-2010 07:09 am (UTC)
I was going to say "good for you" but then I saw your icon and OMG IS THAT YURI? MAY I PLEASE ACQUIRE THE SOURCE OF THE PICTURE???
light_lee 12th-Aug-2010 06:55 am (UTC)
the staff member who wrote it quickly changed the words to, “I didn’t know these words were viewable to the entire public. The f(x) members had to film for the entire night.”

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

jfc grow some balls.
if you're gonna rant about something like this, at least have the courage to stick by what you said and not do a complete 180 as soon as people start paying attention to you for once.
corrakun 12th-Aug-2010 07:08 am (UTC)
well... if their job was on the line then i don't blame them. better this than O YA I MEANT IT, HAHAHA THEY'RE SPOILED BRATS K and then the next day they'll walk into work and get fired because f(x) is affiliated with that cf company
absentspectator 12th-Aug-2010 06:59 am (UTC)
Yay for my bias being likable! You go Luna!
yunhalove 12th-Aug-2010 07:02 am (UTC)
IKR. I love her so much ;o;

I always thought she was generally a pretty bright person, you can see it in her candid fancams and how she acts hanging out with IU.
(no subject) - Anonymous
omonaki 12th-Aug-2010 07:06 am (UTC)
Mteeee.




Ugh I always feel like I have to skim comments so I don't feel stupid posting the same thing someone did hours ago. -__-;
o_o_mai_o_o lol o-o12th-Aug-2010 07:03 am (UTC)
Expected it.
I'm their age and I have attitude problems too but I know when and where it's appropriate or not. xD
Go Luna & Victoria though. ♥ Props for being mature and nice. (:
tribuo_venerati 12th-Aug-2010 07:03 am (UTC)
lol have any of you ever been at a TV show taping IRL? You have to sit still for like at least 3-4 hours straight for a 1-hour show. It can get really dull and tedious. I'm not even a fan of these two girls, but I can empathize with two 15 year olds getting really tired/bored after several hours of that. It might just be a matter of time/more experience before they acquire a more "professionalism" on these shows. Victoria is just unusually bright and enthusiastic, haha.
inudela 12th-Aug-2010 07:05 am (UTC)
being tired/bored is fair enough, but this article dealt with their demands, of which i'm not sure i approve.
hideandplaydead 12th-Aug-2010 07:03 am (UTC)
cheer up emo kids.
light_lee 12th-Aug-2010 07:21 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
jaemin0 12th-Aug-2010 07:04 am (UTC)
lol not something new to me.
audiob2st 12th-Aug-2010 07:05 am (UTC)
Listening to Krystal and Sulli’s demands are harder than picking stars out of the sky.

I love the way the staffer put this. It's a poetic put-down :D Personally, I could care less about their apathy in these photos. If they were making outrageous demands, then that's a different story. I wonder what they wanted? No green M&M's in the candy bowl? Perrier instead of Aquafina? For the staffer to even vent about it indicates that whatever it was really pissed him/her off. Plus they're filming a CF, so they (Krystal and Sulli) are getting paid for their time. They're not the clients here, so it's their job to make their employer (the company that hired them) happy. The whole "they're just young" excuse is bullshit, since Luna is around the same age and the staffer thought that she was great to work with.

This isn't directed towards Krystal and Sulli specifically, but I really don't get why people still continue to stan/fangirl/fanboy over idols that have a track record of being snobby, stuck-up, or rude. If enough people are writing or reporting about it, then there's a grain of truth in it. For my part, there are certain idols that I've stopped supporting due to fan accounts of them being assholes IRL. There are more deserving idol groups out there that I could be spending my time and money on...
inudela 12th-Aug-2010 07:07 am (UTC)
your entire first paragraph is perfect bb
greenteafroyo 12th-Aug-2010 07:07 am (UTC)
iff they really are demanding bitches then I will like them less

but we don't know, so.

& before anyone says 'if this was key/heechul...' no. There aren't really any excuses for treating other humans like crap.
kiku_cha8_8 12th-Aug-2010 07:10 am (UTC)
lol I already saw the Key/Heechul comment and yes it does suck how sexist it is, why can a male star get away with it and a female can't? :|
kneekalies 12th-Aug-2010 07:15 am (UTC)
Hopefully, Krytstal and Sulli don't really have bad attiudes. Also, I don't get why people are saying "all teenagers act like this", not really specailly the ones that have a image to protect.

But, I love when people confirm that Luna is a sweetheart.
vags0up 12th-Aug-2010 07:16 am (UTC)
Teenagers with attitude problems. What else is new?
vags0up 12th-Aug-2010 07:18 am (UTC)
And no, I'm not excusing them. It's just not surprising to hear stories of teens acting bratty.
reeses6826 12th-Aug-2010 07:19 am (UTC)
Good for Luna and Victoria. I always liked them <3

I really couldn't care less about Krystal and Sulli, so this is w/e. But here's the thing, if you're gonna have an attitude and act like you hate being everywhere you are and doing everything you're doing, should you really even be in this business? I mean, it doesn't seem like they want to do any of it and its not like Sulli is an idol because of her remarkable talent , so why bother?
miyumiyuxxx 12th-Aug-2010 07:23 am (UTC)
for the fame? lol. it's not such an impossible thing - Siwon himself said he never wanted to be a singer, he just wanted to be famous.
Page 6 of 12
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] >>
This page was loaded Jan 16th 2019, 12:10 am GMT.