10:56 pm - 11/01/2010

QMI + HenWook for BMF!



A few days ago, on the official “Bravely Moving Forward” Weibo, an explosive piece of news was announced, SJ’s Chinese sub-group SJ-M has been confirmed as recording for the programme in the near future. On the Weibo it was said that at present the members that have already been confirmed are Kyuhyun, Ryeowook, Zhou Mi and Henry. Talks are also currently underway with the other members.

According to reports, before this there was news that stated that SJ-M would officially make their comeback in the near future. As for a definite date it still has not been finalized yet, but the recording of “Bravely Moving Forward” has also been regarded as the warm up ahead of their comeback.

Siwon and Donghae should be busy due to dramas so schedules are still being rearranged.


Where is that Yeeeessss!! My life is frigging complete! Wookie macro when I need it??

Translated by: purple_princess
Credits: ifensi.com (can't locate original article *wibbles*)
TAKE OUT WITH FULL CREDITS
DO NOT ADD YOUR NAME TO THE CREDITS
Page 4 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
victoriasong 1st-Nov-2010 05:50 pm (UTC)
YES! The guys announced at the Changzhou event that the new album will come out sometime next year! :D YAY!

I MISS THESE GUYS! :D
mad_nux 1st-Nov-2010 05:54 pm (UTC)
UNF YEAH KYUHYUN
imanat 1st-Nov-2010 06:05 pm (UTC)
I hope Hae can join them but doesn't burn himself out in the process, BUT YES MORE HENRYYYY.

Photobucket
luvey 1st-Nov-2010 06:33 pm (UTC)
at first when the news came out about Hae's drama i was worried of burn out since SS3 was still going on, and his solo activities in Thailand have been increasing recently....but after reading that he isn't the front running lead in the drama, i think bb Hae is gonna be okay. (and it isn't like Siwon's drama taking him to Italy or Japan, plus the training for it being an action filled drama.)


http://www.dramabeans.com/2010/10/the-boys-of-its-okay-daddys-girl/
anicolen 1st-Nov-2010 06:42 pm (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

HENRY AND ZHOU MI!!
I'VE MISSED THEM SO MUCH!!
reminiscencexxx 1st-Nov-2010 07:56 pm (UTC)
LMAO A+
yumi_maki 1st-Nov-2010 06:42 pm (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

YEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEES!!! I'M SO EXCITED FOR THIS!!! Bravely Moving Forward was one of my favourite appearances of their's. I'm so happy. :DDD
mappingemotion 1st-Nov-2010 06:53 pm (UTC)
Yay more SJ-M tomfoolery~! :D

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
xoxorichi 1st-Nov-2010 07:04 pm (UTC)
Fuck yes my fav sub group is back ♥
harukazepanda 1st-Nov-2010 07:08 pm (UTC)
so happy right now T^T
intrakaos 1st-Nov-2010 07:30 pm (UTC)
need more sujuM like NOW
xaoiholic 1st-Nov-2010 09:11 pm (UTC)
Your icon is glorious, js.
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
kanghodong 1st-Nov-2010 07:31 pm (UTC)
;____________________________; I love life
kiitha 1st-Nov-2010 07:38 pm (UTC)
dnw ==;
lightframes 1st-Nov-2010 07:54 pm (UTC)
Why?
reminiscencexxx 1st-Nov-2010 07:58 pm (UTC)
YES YES YES! I COULD CRY RIGHT NOW!
QMI! AND HENRY! LSGJHF:SKFDSJKHGF

Sad there is no fishy :(
BUT SUJU M!! *SPAZZES* I'VE MISSED YOU!!!!
I was seriously worried they would break up because Hannie left ;^;

Is it bad that I'm more excited for Suju-M's comebacks than I am for Suju's? .__.
imanat 1st-Nov-2010 08:10 pm (UTC)
Have faith, Hae and Siwon just haven't been confirmed yet. :D
xaoiholic 1st-Nov-2010 09:09 pm (UTC)
WJERKERGKHERGKHEGKERHGKEHGKEHKERHGKERJVKEJKEBVH HENLI ;A;


SOMEONE MOTHERFUCKING HOLD ME
6rystalis 1st-Nov-2010 09:41 pm (UTC)
This is awesome! Miss Henwook and Qmi. The game-orientated BMF with Hannie gone, and Siwon and Hae not confirmed should be interesting ^^ lol Not to mention He Qiong's one of Hannie's best friends.
ninaray 1st-Nov-2010 10:56 pm (UTC)
I FORESEE MYSELF SHAKING & CRYING
Page 4 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Oct 23rd 2019, 6:05 pm GMT.