팬티 (loverboy) wrote in omonatheydidnt,
팬티
loverboy
omonatheydidnt

Who is Soul Harmony?



Soul Haromony (소울하모니) is a new duo made up of One Kill and Ga Yeon. They've just debuted with a single and MV, titled 사랑한다면.






소울하모니 (Soul Harmony)
Management: 배드보스 컴퍼니 (Bad Boss Company)

Members:


원킬 (One Kill)
Real name: 곽동현 (Kwak Dong Hyun)
Born: January 30, 1987
Physique: 179cm, 64kg
Blood Type: O
Education: KyungJin High
Awards:
2010 추풍령 Popular Festival
2009 JinShan Festival
2005 MBC Music Festival Beach Destination
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/killerloop


가연 (Ga Yeon)
Full name: 천가연 (Cheon Ga Yeon)
Born: October 17, 1982
Physique: 165cm, 48kg
Blood Type: B
Education: Chang Won College
Debut: 2006 클럽소울 (Club Soul)
Awards:
2007 Seoul 밀리오레 Festival
2005 Ordinary Festival
2002 Banyawol Festival

Discography:


사랑한다면… (Single)
Released: 2010.10.29
01. 사랑한다면…
02. 사랑한다면… (Inst.)

Videos:
One Kill – And I’m Telling You I’m Not Going (Jennifer Hudson Cover)

source: Luminosity
credits to: Daum + Nate + Naver + Bad Boss Company Official Website; compiled by Mardi09; Please take out with credits; thank you
Tags: debut, music video
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 47 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →