t_domination (t_domination) wrote in omonatheydidnt,
t_domination
t_domination
omonatheydidnt

Full list of Mnet MAMA Award Winners (some were not announced)



Daesang Award (Grand Prize)

▲ Song of the Year

2AM – “Won’t Let You Go Even If I Die”
2NE1 – “Can’t Nobody”
2PM – “I’ll Be Back”
DJ Doc – “I’m This Kind of Person”
miss A – “Bad Girl Good Girl”

▲ Album of the Year

2AM – Won’t Let You Go Even If I Die
2NE1 – To Anyone
BoA – Hurricane Venus
Super Junior – BONAMANA
Taeyang – SOLAR

▲ Artist of the Year

2AM
2NE1
2PM
miss A
SNSD

- – -

Singer Category

▲ Best New Male Artist Award (not shown during broadcast)

CNBlue
Infinite
Teen Top
Seo In Kook
ZE:A

▲ Best New Female Artist Award

G.NA
miss A
Nine Muses
Rainbow
SISTAR

▲ Male Group Award

2AM
2PM
B2ST
MBLAQ
Super Junior

▲ Female Group Award

2NE1
4minute
KARA
T-ara
SNSD

▲ Male Singer Award

PSY
Se7en
Rain
Taeyang
Wheesung

▲ Female Singer Award (not shown during broadcast)

BoA
Gummy
Seo In Young
Son Dambi
Lee Hyori

- – -

Genre Category

▲ Best Dance Performance – Solo

Narsha – “Bbiri Bbabba”
Rain – “Love Song”
Lee Hyori – “Chitty Chitty Bang Bang”
Taeyang – “I’ll be There”
Hyuna – “Change”

▲ Best Dance Performance – Male Group

2PM – “I’ll Be Back”
B2ST – “SHOCK”
MBLAQ – “Y”
SHINee – “Lucifer”
Super Junior – “Bonamana”

▲ Best Dance Performance – Female Group

2NE1 – “Can’t Nobody”
4minute – “HUH!”
miss A – “Bad Girl Good Girl”
Secret – “Magic”
T-ara – “Bo Peep Bo Peep”

▲ Best Vocal Performance – Solo

K. Will – “Miss Miss Miss”
Gummy – “Because You’re A Man”
Seo In Young – “You Write It As Love and Call It Pain”
Jung In – “Hate”
Wheesung – “I Thought of Marriage”

▲ Best Vocal Performance – Group (not shown during broadcast)

2AM – “Can’t Send You Even if I Die”
4men – “Can’t”
8Eight – “Break Up Is Coming”
Vibe – “Come Back”
Davichi – “Time Please Stop”

▲ Best Band Performance

CNBlue – “Love”
FT Island – “Love Love Love”
Hot Potato – “Confession”
Boohwal – “Love Is”
TransFixion – “The Shouts of Reds”

▲ Best Rap Performance

DJ Doc – “I’m This Kind of Person”
Epik High – “Run”
Outsider – “Acquaintance”
UV – “Sorry I’m Not Cool”
Supreme Team – “Dang Dang Dang”

▲ Best Collaboration (not shown during broadcast)

Homme – “Eating Well”
Ga-In/Jo Kwon – “We Fell In Love”
Seo Young Eun/Jung Yeob – “This Pitiful Word”
IU/Seulong – “Nagging”
Sung Shi Kyung/IU – “It’s You”

▲ Best Digital Single
MC Mong – “Hurt to Death”
Monday Kiz – “Spread Away”
Park Bom – “You and I”
Supreme Team – “Then Then THen”
Jung Yeob – “Without You”

- – -

Music Video

▲ Best Music Video
2NE1 – “Can’t Nobody”
Epik High – “Run”
UV – “Sorry I Can’t Be Cool”
Ga-In – “Irreversible”
Taeyang – “I’ll Be There”

- – -

Others

▲ Best International Artist

- Far East Movement

▲ Best Asian Pop Artist

- Perfume

▲ Best Asian Male Group

- Chemistry

▲ Best Asian Artist

- Zhang Jie

▲ Best Asia New Artist

- iMe

▲ Producer Award (not shown during broadcast)

- PSY (for Seo In Young’s Cinderella)

▲ Music Video Director Award (not shown during broadcast)

- Seo Hyun Seung (2NE1’s “Can’t Nobody” and “Clap Your Hands”)

▲ Choregraphy Award (not shown during broadcast)

- Kim Hwa Young (JYPE)

▲ Stylist Award (not shown during broadcast)

- Yang Seung Ho (2NE1)

▲ Performance Award (not shown during broadcast)

- 2010 Jisan Valley Rock Festival

▲ This year’s Discovery Award (not shown during broadcast)

- 10cm

▲ Adult Music Award (not shown during broadcast)

- Tae Jin Ah

▲ The Shilla Duty Free Asian Wave Award

2PM
4minute
CNBlue
KARA
SNSD

RECEIPTS: 
*Boxed ones are the awards that weren't shown during the broadcast




S: allkpop + mama.mnet.com + nate
Tags: 2am, 2ne1, 2pm, award show, boa, c.n blue, dj doc, gummy, jo kwon, miss a, psy, rain, taeyang
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 256 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →