1:58 am - 08/14/2011

Joon takes it off on Star King. Bow chika wow wow



On the August 13th episode of ‘Star King‘, trainer Sean Lee made another guest appearance on the show to teach the audience effective pectoral muscle exercises. He also showed that he could balance a glass of wine on his chest muscles without spilling any of its contents.
MBLAQ’s Lee Joon, who’s known to be in tip-top shape, was also on the show, and he was asked to try and balance the glass as well. He was embarrassed at first, but eventually removed his shirt to reveal his chiseled abs and pecs.
Sean Lee acknowleged Lee Joon’s pectorals after Joon successfully used his muscles to hold the glass steady.





BONUS. JOON BEING A NINJA...well trying(idk i find it sexy when he fails :S)


Source: AKP Nate beyello@yt

I'm pretty sure if i was with Joon, it wouldn't be wine on his chest OHOHO SNAP! UNF UNF UNF he has become more sexy in my eyes since his new haircut
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
jaejunggim 13th-Aug-2011 07:44 pm (UTC)
I love his new haircut too op~
volume1995 13th-Aug-2011 07:47 pm (UTC)
LEE FUCKING JOON

fkldhgjkfshjlkhsrjklrchjksdhfuhcuhfjkghsudbcashdjq3rfgdjshfkl.
joeyplot03 13th-Aug-2011 07:53 pm (UTC)
*Drools*
woohyun 13th-Aug-2011 07:56 pm (UTC)
naegastar 13th-Aug-2011 07:57 pm (UTC)
OMG JOON *______*

and lmao at everyone laughing at his fail - I wish they'd shown Thunder's reaction though xD
(no subject) - Anonymous
carmendove 13th-Aug-2011 08:05 pm (UTC)
carmendove 13th-Aug-2011 08:07 pm (UTC)
Even if he did fail a little and give me a good laugh that was damn impressive :O
the_erotomanic 13th-Aug-2011 08:08 pm (UTC)
more than a well-defined chest, i think you need to have a stable core in order to balance that glass of wine.

but joon is like fine wine. only gets better as he ages. (fine, it's corny)
aleexnews 13th-Aug-2011 08:08 pm (UTC)
omg take it all of bb!!! haha that video is adorable, even his failures are cutee!
kiminikaeru 13th-Aug-2011 08:37 pm (UTC)
he should never change his hair again
spread 13th-Aug-2011 08:45 pm (UTC)
Is this legal??
Can I get pregnant from this..!?!
drfaith101 13th-Aug-2011 09:12 pm (UTC)
He looks so good. Please never change your hair and never wear a shirt again.
justhyuu 13th-Aug-2011 09:39 pm (UTC)
It would be interesting if he hadn't done that too many times before
___cheapcoupon 13th-Aug-2011 09:57 pm (UTC)

Me gusta
modestgoddess79 13th-Aug-2011 10:50 pm (UTC)
Seungho's expressing our true feelings
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Jul 18th 2019, 2:00 pm GMT.