8:28 pm - 11/16/2011

Block B's Zico says "no gay, no homo" on national television



He calls Boyfriend member Youngmin "pretty" or something like that, then adds "no gay, no homo" at the end; it's in the first 20 seconds but he says the phrase in English at 0:15

spb5253 @ YouTube

smh
Page 1 of 9
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] >>
notyourgeisha 17th-Nov-2011 04:43 am (UTC)
sigh.......progress will be slow...

also, popcorn.gif
baka_tenshi 17th-Nov-2011 04:44 am (UTC)
zico, seriously, man? :| stop.
asnindie 17th-Nov-2011 01:24 pm (UTC)
Wannabe try hard rappers, they're all the same. Next time before using phrases you heard in a shitty Rap song try to figure out it's origins and usage. It's not okay.
my_car_is_prada 17th-Nov-2011 04:45 am (UTC)
uh oh :O gurl u in danger :O
dorkiilove 17th-Nov-2011 04:46 am (UTC)


why.
ongew 17th-Nov-2011 04:46 am (UTC)
:| okay.
devilsatin 17th-Nov-2011 04:47 am (UTC)
hmmmm never heard of him
lasthenia 17th-Nov-2011 04:50 am (UTC)
don't bother tbh!
kanbinayume 17th-Nov-2011 04:47 am (UTC)
Zico ilu, but please stop.
shanny_w 17th-Nov-2011 04:48 am (UTC)
is this "cool" to say over there cause it's in english?
lasthenia 17th-Nov-2011 04:50 am (UTC)
he's a tryhard
harukakamiya 17th-Nov-2011 04:48 am (UTC)
Ughhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh.

Also, in before straightsplaining.
umetraehi 17th-Nov-2011 04:53 am (UTC)
not by much but you made it
ifuaskedmeto 17th-Nov-2011 04:48 am (UTC)
IN CASE U DONT WANT TO WATCH THAT WHOLE THING:



I'M SORRY BUT WTF???

People are blowing this WAY out of proportion. he didn't say he hates gay people or that being gay is wrong. he said HE'S NOT GAY. is there a problem wit that? or are the delusional OTP/coupling/whatever fangirls too heartbroken to hear someone is actually STRAIGHT?

I for one am glad to know he ain't gay bc that means his big ass dick is mine the day I meet him

people need to learn to back the fuck up off him.. always HATING on block b for no fuckin reason besides the fact that they are REAL and Zico is fine as fuck. jealous ass bitches can step aside and keep they little girl mouths SHUT
devilsatin 17th-Nov-2011 04:50 am (UTC)
i can't breathe
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
icedevil0289 17th-Nov-2011 04:49 am (UTC)
oh man. hope this post goes better than the eli post.
lazmy 17th-Nov-2011 04:50 am (UTC)
of course not
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
notochrasy 17th-Nov-2011 04:49 am (UTC)
Disappointed, really disappointed.
nimco 17th-Nov-2011 04:49 am (UTC)
really?
scribblyness_x 17th-Nov-2011 04:49 am (UTC)
dorkiilove 17th-Nov-2011 04:52 am (UTC)
just 2 let u noe i was debating between using that gif and the lovetan one
chunsakuma 17th-Nov-2011 04:50 am (UTC)
I already thought that he was a douche for using the n word, so this doesn't really surprise me.

I'm also pissed that the Jo twins inadvertently got involved in this. If you're going to be a massive dickhead, then do it without without bringing innocent people into it.
icedevil0289 17th-Nov-2011 04:59 am (UTC)
he did? ugh.
Page 1 of 9
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] >>
This page was loaded May 21st 2018, 10:49 pm GMT.