7:51 am - 02/23/2012

Jessica in NYC for Dazed & Confused March



















source: as tagged + sonems
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
umbrella_smile 23rd-Feb-2012 04:25 pm (UTC)
Praising Jesusica rn
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
kiku_cha8_8 23rd-Feb-2012 06:35 pm (UTC)
bmo 23rd-Feb-2012 04:30 pm (UTC)
she looks so pretty here and i luv the clothes!!!! i rly like the third pic, the last and the one where shes crossing the street a lot ;;
drfaith101 23rd-Feb-2012 04:32 pm (UTC)
meh shoot

http://i44.tinypic.com/aytwzd.jpg

She's sending Krystal vibes in this one imo
tees2mai 23rd-Feb-2012 04:38 pm (UTC)
http://i44.tinypic.com/aytwzd.jpg

at first glance I thought that was gyuri.

the cover looks out of place with the rest of the shoot.
colorful_ice 23rd-Feb-2012 04:38 pm (UTC)
WTH HAPPENED TO HER HAIR IN THE FIRST PHOTO? XD
the rest of the photos are nice

Edited at 2012-02-23 04:41 pm (UTC)
erbalurbal 23rd-Feb-2012 04:38 pm (UTC)
ff they photoshop her jaw enough she starts to look more like krystal, interesting.

She looks beautiful as always
ohlookshiny 23rd-Feb-2012 04:41 pm (UTC)
damn so many jessica photoshoots lately

i love the one where she's crossing the street!
funkaliciousss 24th-Feb-2012 01:12 am (UTC)
they're making her the model of the group i think. if only they let sooyoung do more shoots. her body is perfect for high fashion.
epinette 23rd-Feb-2012 04:42 pm (UTC)
Oh man I want a copy of this
tippani 23rd-Feb-2012 04:44 pm (UTC)
When was she only two hours away from me and why wasn't I there
grapewhine 23rd-Feb-2012 04:46 pm (UTC)
Not a fan of Korean D&C.
weerainbow 23rd-Feb-2012 05:04 pm (UTC)
Some of these styles really suit her...better than what she's normally wearing with SNSD. I love her hair styled like this too.
elementalranger 23rd-Feb-2012 05:09 pm (UTC)
ikr? i wish she looked this on the reg.
evilsquidx 23rd-Feb-2012 05:04 pm (UTC)
I love that 'effortless' looking tousled hair. Wish mine looked like that.
deazaskia 23rd-Feb-2012 05:12 pm (UTC)
too much photoshop, i barely recognize her in some of these shots O_O

love the outfits tho
asnindie 23rd-Feb-2012 05:12 pm (UTC)
She's been looking different recently. Weird.
mentality34 24th-Feb-2012 03:17 am (UTC)
she's been looking different ever since hoot tbh. probably got botox done w/ hyo syoung and fany, just that hers wasn't as noticeable
pistachier 23rd-Feb-2012 05:13 pm (UTC)
This cover is better than SE7EN's and that's what I only want to say.
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Jul 23rd 2019, 5:10 am GMT.