6:59 pm - 03/08/2012

NEW TEASER PICTURE FEAT. TAEMIN




I CANT BELIEVE THISCollapse )
source tvdaily
i cant. idk what to say. what. ok. o m g
spread 9th-Mar-2012 01:11 am (UTC)
I'm concerned about Taemin's health, guys..
I question because, I care.
angelynn_virus 9th-Mar-2012 01:25 am (UTC)
*facepalm*
utadaboba 9th-Mar-2012 01:11 am (UTC)
I flipped my shit when i saw this. First, I wasn't expecting to see tamein's picture so soon when i searched up shinee on tumblr and then he was naked eating a grape. Yeah.
jsham89 9th-Mar-2012 01:11 am (UTC)
This really looks like child porn T_______T Minho inlcuded... idc that they're of legal age it just doesn't fit their image imo.

By all that's holy clothe the children, please!!
shineebambi 9th-Mar-2012 01:14 am (UTC)
they arent children tho so it cant be child porn
akaich0u 9th-Mar-2012 01:12 am (UTC)
Not attractive.
kerplunk 9th-Mar-2012 01:14 am (UTC)
ewwwwwwwwww~~~~
uledy 9th-Mar-2012 01:15 am (UTC)
this kind of reminds me when lee hyori's concept was alien. when asked why, she was just like "there was nothing else to do..."

we've never seen this type of shinee. guess there was nothing else to do.

but i think i don't mind.
funkaliciousss 9th-Mar-2012 01:18 am (UTC)
i actually like this alot more then alot of the other concepts out there nowadays. It looks like they've actually gave some thought to it despite the many inconsistencies like Dreamy French Boy vs Sherlock. But I think this is definitely the one concept that only SHINee can pull off.
funkaliciousss 9th-Mar-2012 01:15 am (UTC)
o gawdthis is lolzy.
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
shineebambi 9th-Mar-2012 01:20 am (UTC)
that and they havent photoshopped his abs out yet
almanac09 9th-Mar-2012 01:15 am (UTC)
Not commenting on Taemin here..
But this means we might see Jonghyun like this! He's been looking really good lately.
asnindie 9th-Mar-2012 01:18 am (UTC)
He's been Unf since last year's MBC Gayo.
drfaith101 9th-Mar-2012 01:15 am (UTC)
IDG the relation t Sherlock. These teasers remind me of dancers.
kerplunk 9th-Mar-2012 01:17 am (UTC)
or maybe 80s porn?
raindropreflect 9th-Mar-2012 01:15 am (UTC)
LOL WTF. eh I'm not really attracted -- he looks like a complete little boy!

Plus the teasers look soooo low budget.
foreverdevotion 9th-Mar-2012 01:16 am (UTC)
Can I have their lucifer days back? This shit is just disturbing. : /
lightframes 9th-Mar-2012 01:40 am (UTC)
I miss Lucifer sometimes, too. I miss Key's Lucifer hair.
ariee200091 9th-Mar-2012 01:18 am (UTC)
THE WEAVE IS BACKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKK
icedevil0289 9th-Mar-2012 01:23 am (UTC)
most important thing right now
asnindie 9th-Mar-2012 01:18 am (UTC)
Sherlock's name is being dragged through the mud tbh.
lifeisbeautfl 9th-Mar-2012 01:19 am (UTC)
the weave is back <3
but WTF?
This page was loaded Jul 18th 2019, 1:39 pm GMT.