6:59 pm - 03/08/2012

NEW TEASER PICTURE FEAT. TAEMIN




I CANT BELIEVE THISCollapse )
source tvdaily
i cant. idk what to say. what. ok. o m g
in_noctem 9th-Mar-2012 01:35 am (UTC)
Waiting for SM's statement of apology.
angelynn_virus 9th-Mar-2012 01:40 am (UTC)
I doubt...they wait for this day like 4 years now
I wish they will but I dare to doubt
superjesster 9th-Mar-2012 01:37 am (UTC)
Nice try, Taerene Adler.
oukokuniji 9th-Mar-2012 04:05 am (UTC)
It was uploaded on the international Women's day as well.
Taemin's
THE WOMAN
jongina 9th-Mar-2012 01:39 am (UTC)
cheap porn concept it is
miki_831 9th-Mar-2012 01:39 am (UTC)
Does this mean I finally get to see Key/Jjong/Onew shirtless?


Image and video hosting by TinyPic

lol for some reason the thought of that is making me laugh
angelynn_virus 9th-Mar-2012 01:46 am (UTC)
I'm terrifield to see Onew sitting naked on a throw with spreading legs
kiwilovekiwi 9th-Mar-2012 01:39 am (UTC)
quaking with fear rn. praying for Onew to be somewhat decent.
miki_831 9th-Mar-2012 01:54 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

onew's will be fine
nissy_angel 9th-Mar-2012 01:40 am (UTC)
I don't know if I should laugh or cry.
angelynn_virus 9th-Mar-2012 01:47 am (UTC)
I do both at the same time
episkia 9th-Mar-2012 01:41 am (UTC)
i just opened this on campus

i feel like i need to close this before people take me the wrong way omg choking
meganvio 9th-Mar-2012 01:42 am (UTC)
i hope taemin didn't feel awkward during this photoshoot tho :/
chinchuu 9th-Mar-2012 02:08 am (UTC)
when is that boy ever not awkward?
already 9th-Mar-2012 01:43 am (UTC)
TY FOR THE WEAVE COMEBACK SM.

The pants/gym shorts are so horrible but Taemin looks beautiful in these imo, but then I again I can see why people find these disturbing. But I happen to love androgynous men so yeah. Controversy aside, the concept of Tae's pics seem to be different than Minho's. Taemin's look like it's going more to the J-rock route rather than Minho's 70s porn teaser pic.

I CANNOT WAIT FOR THE REST OF THE PICS, THEY BE GLORIOUS.
kiiddkarma 9th-Mar-2012 01:45 am (UTC)
Im glad that honey blonde Beyonce weave is making a comeback, but somebody please get Taemin some food, and shirt.
lightframes 9th-Mar-2012 02:12 am (UTC)
He doesn't look dangerously thin to me.
in_noctem 9th-Mar-2012 01:45 am (UTC)
Oh yes, I need tips and tricks on how to keep my mouth shut about this in front of my Taemin loving friend. Idk how she's gonna defend this but...
goddess1819 9th-Mar-2012 01:47 am (UTC)
OMGoodness WTH??!!!?!?!? Yeah apparently the concept is porn. Kinda scared for OnJongKey tbh.
I'm still stoked like hell for the comeback though this shit is gonna be crazy and and awesome.



Ok after forcing myself to look at the pics and making the awkward uncomfortable (scared/creeped out) feelings go away.
I'm kinda ok with tae's teaser pics, THE WEAVE IS BACK!1!!!!1!1 Still scared for my other 3 bbs though.


kachuusha 9th-Mar-2012 01:49 am (UTC)
sm needs to stay away from the barely legal section of porn sites and urban outfitters when doing concept photoshoots.
aeries_amethyst 9th-Mar-2012 01:49 am (UTC)
I don't know how to feel about this concept o_______O it's like a cheap porno to me >_____>


On the bright side...THE WEAVE IS BACK *_______*
deerlike 9th-Mar-2012 01:50 am (UTC)
lmao I can't with this fail concept. loling for days.
ryuugazaki 9th-Mar-2012 02:38 am (UTC)
This page was loaded Sep 22nd 2019, 9:05 pm GMT.