6:59 pm - 03/08/2012

NEW TEASER PICTURE FEAT. TAEMIN




I CANT BELIEVE THISCollapse )
source tvdaily
i cant. idk what to say. what. ok. o m g
sleepless 9th-Mar-2012 06:25 am (UTC)
It's kind of like rubber-necking a car crash. It's so wrong, but you keep staring anyway. I need to see the other three now, if only to actually get it over with and breathe again.

I think it's the doughy/pasty colouring and light that's killing these. I can see why they've done it, but it's not flattering.

Also... The tights. :/
iruka92 9th-Mar-2012 06:31 am (UTC)
I didn't even see this on omona.. to be quite honest I was just Tumblr-ing for genuine BBC Sherlock blogs.. When I saw this one on the screen, I brushed it off as some Japanese porn.. when I saw Shinee tags on the post.. my eyes popped.. TAEMIN WHYYYYYYYY T__T
volume1995 9th-Mar-2012 06:43 am (UTC)
teaandbiscuit 9th-Mar-2012 06:53 am (UTC)
omg omg nuuu not the long hair
and nekkid + that pose ide
aifurikuri 9th-Mar-2012 06:58 am (UTC)
This is wrong!!!!!!
violentiak 9th-Mar-2012 07:03 am (UTC)
The concept of these photos are so weird, but you know, overall the concept will turn out to be totally awesome. Because they certainly won't be performing like that.

I just want to see Onew's picture already. And some behind-the-sceans videos, I NEED to see how horribly awkward they were during this photoshoot.

Oh, can you imagine how the MV?
linnhe 9th-Mar-2012 07:22 am (UTC)
I NEED to see how horribly awkward they were during this photoshoot
yes please *-*

I think the fact so many people separately had a negative gut reaction to this signifies something, but on the other hand, it's just two pictures out of a much bigger thing. like you said, the concept overall will be splendid <3
sayufied 9th-Mar-2012 07:19 am (UTC)
uhhh....no
pistachier 9th-Mar-2012 07:24 am (UTC)
People are overreacting much but I admit that it isn't sexy. Because it doesn't look sexy, as simple as that, to me. Minho's pic was way better.

If Taemin got shirtless then I guess the other three just had to do the same.
pistachier 9th-Mar-2012 07:27 am (UTC)
lmao what? He's not a child. You're all so stupid like seriously. I'm sure reactions would be a way different if he had abs.

Edited at 2012-03-09 07:27 am (UTC)
xxkumorixx 9th-Mar-2012 07:31 am (UTC)
he looks so much like heechul with that stare, the long hair and everything

the first thing that came across my mine was:

SM spend so much money on EXO teasers, they couldn't afford clothes for SHINee.

it's been going around tumblr.
bumie 9th-Mar-2012 07:37 am (UTC)
no
ashiva 9th-Mar-2012 07:47 am (UTC)
Why SM why? This looks like an ad for some teen porn site.
hyeena 9th-Mar-2012 10:06 am (UTC)
lol irl
kasayu 9th-Mar-2012 08:19 am (UTC)
The weave is back!
Also, weren't they actually talking somewhere, sometime that they wanted to go for some kinda ~sexy concept~? My memory fails me here but I think it kind of makes all sense x"DDD
And I can totally get used to waking up to new pics like this everday, js. Now gimme fabulous half-nekkid JongKey, kthx.
keyllastic 9th-Mar-2012 10:59 am (UTC)
I also think I've heard about this somewhere. Now that they're all considered adults, too... I really have no problem with this at all. Especially if this means topless jongkey.
linnhe 9th-Mar-2012 08:31 am (UTC)


to brighten the mood
hyeena 9th-Mar-2012 10:05 am (UTC)
no. NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO
joy_twinz 9th-Mar-2012 08:41 am (UTC)
HAHA
random_gal 9th-Mar-2012 09:28 am (UTC)
And after these two, just watch as Onew/Key/Jonghyun (aka the ones I actually care about) will have all the fucking clothes in the world, all on at once. Sort of like the Fantastic Baby MV regarding TOP (I mean, in that case I didn't really mind all the shirtlessness, it was just such a contrast with TOP's attire).
keyllastic 9th-Mar-2012 10:57 am (UTC)
I'm going to have nightmares thinking about this scenario.
This page was loaded Sep 16th 2019, 12:28 am GMT.