8:52 am - 06/27/2012

TWENNYWAN IS COMING BACK ON JULY 5 AND DARA.... D-DARA WTF HAPPENED TO YOUR HAIR?!?



Source: YG Life Blog


Page 3 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
noneko 27th-Jun-2012 02:18 am (UTC)
Skrillex isn't a good look on anyone, sry2sy
kingalexarnold 27th-Jun-2012 02:30 am (UTC)
lol ia
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
itendtoflail 27th-Jun-2012 02:20 am (UTC)
Looks great, imo. Couldn't have asked for anything better when it comes to Dara's hair. It's edgy but still pretty. Glad it isn't frizzed/fried or in a plam tree.
jeugd1 27th-Jun-2012 02:21 am (UTC)
me like it
raindropreflect 27th-Jun-2012 02:22 am (UTC)
She looks her best yet, imo. She's rocked way uglier hairstyles.
tiddlywinks103 27th-Jun-2012 02:25 am (UTC)
Damn, they took it there.

I know they do her kooky hair/outfits to offset her lack of musical talent, but a whole half of head shaving? Geez. I feel bad for her, tbh, even if she doesn't look that bad.

It's just the permanence of it, like you can't go back, like a weave...
doramaholic 27th-Jun-2012 02:25 am (UTC)
i guess this explains the white extensions. they were hiding the shaved portion. she looks good but i still feel bad about her hair.
kingalexarnold 27th-Jun-2012 02:32 am (UTC)
i have a feeling they will end up covering it up with different color extensions like gdragon.
in_noctem 27th-Jun-2012 02:28 am (UTC)
Stylists I am coming for you.

It doesn't look that bad but it's gonna take forever to grow out and she has such nice hair too.
krobwell 27th-Jun-2012 02:30 am (UTC)
She looks AMAZING! I never really cared for her before, but she really pulls this look off!
kidsalsa20 27th-Jun-2012 02:33 am (UTC)
I like it but I probably would have loved it about 2 years ago before Cassie & Rihanna and errybody's mama did the same thing.

That being said, for once, the stylists did a good job. she looks beautiful & she has the perfect face to pull off a look like this.
undeniablysarah 27th-Jun-2012 02:40 am (UTC)
Here for sano and nakatsu gif.
laceandskin 27th-Jun-2012 02:47 am (UTC)
Fucking Skrillex...I always hated this atrocious haircut and Dara isn't going to change my opinion. I still think it's ugly and stupid.

The sad part is she probably didn't have a choice.
doramaholic 27th-Jun-2012 03:00 am (UTC)
i wonder if she's ever said no to the stylists or to whoever it is who gave her all these crazy hairstyles.
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
saintalecto 27th-Jun-2012 02:50 am (UTC)
LOL Skrillex unni.
uglypricetag 27th-Jun-2012 12:15 pm (UTC)
ded@this
lightspeedsquid 27th-Jun-2012 02:51 am (UTC)
her face is so perfect for this... ugh she looks amazing
milern 27th-Jun-2012 02:52 am (UTC)
*DEAD & BURIED* in a totally good way...
xalexandriam 27th-Jun-2012 02:57 am (UTC)
haters can keep on hating because i am feeling the fuck out of this.
Page 3 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
This page was loaded May 24th 2018, 3:16 pm GMT.