3:52 pm - 07/24/2012

Min Hyo Rin's legs allergic to pants; keeps elevated to preserve sexiness in new Esquire photoshoot



Actress Min Hyo Rin stopped male fans dead in their tracks with her new photo shoot for Esquire magazine.

Tossing aside her pure and conservative image, Min Hyo Rin transformed into a sexy vixen and bared her glamorous figure.

The actress displayed her long legs and slim waist wearing bikini bottoms with a knit top, while also striking sensuous poses in lingerie that instantly captured the boys’ attention.

Min Hyo Rin’s agency Star Fox Entertainment remarked, “Min Hyo Rin was extremely involved with the photo shoot, meeting with the editor and the photographer to share ideas before the shoot took place. Her active participation earned her the praise of the staff members on set.

In related news, Min Hyo Rin plays the female lead in new film ‘5 Million Dollar Man‘, and the rest of the pictorials from her recent photo shoot can be found in the August publication of ‘Esquire’ magazine













Source: AKP, Nate

this noona makes me want to punch a wall
xredada 25th-Jul-2012 01:07 am (UTC)
I just love her!
hisjulliet 25th-Jul-2012 01:08 am (UTC)
she's pretty
dirrtypony 25th-Jul-2012 01:13 am (UTC)
she is just too damn pretty. i cant handle it
bulleusekat 25th-Jul-2012 01:16 am (UTC)
Loved her character in Sunny =)
epikfailure 25th-Jul-2012 01:29 am (UTC)
fffffffff omg she's gorgeous *__*
murderistx 25th-Jul-2012 01:29 am (UTC)
She is freaking gorgeous! But her legs in the 3rd photo look so shopped.
sballet06 25th-Jul-2012 01:31 am (UTC)
She has such a flawless face
k0dama 25th-Jul-2012 01:33 am (UTC)
I wish had took off those socks. Her feet would've looked nice against the contrast of the white bench.

Also, something for secret foot fetish people to like.
love_allure 25th-Jul-2012 01:56 am (UTC)
welp i'm regretting that i skipped running today.

also, she should come out in more dramas.

COME
OUT
IN
MORE
DRAMAS

do it.
anconeous 25th-Jul-2012 02:15 am (UTC)
Legit girl crush. Her pretty almost pisses me off.
deerlike 25th-Jul-2012 02:23 am (UTC)
Her nose is just perfect.

I mean, her everything is perfect, but I love her nose for some reason.

Edited at 2012-07-25 02:23 am (UTC)
ayumikoshiro 25th-Jul-2012 02:25 am (UTC)
How hard is it to not photoshop people. I truly wonder what photoshoots would be like without it. I love the sock pulling pic.
hipployta 25th-Jul-2012 02:31 am (UTC)
I have that crop top...excellent taste LOL
inurbed 25th-Jul-2012 02:31 am (UTC)
I love her. She looks amazing
lysblack 25th-Jul-2012 03:00 am (UTC)
she's so damn gorgeous.
jasmineakaiumi 25th-Jul-2012 03:11 am (UTC)
where is her knee in the third photo |: besides that, she is so gorgeous
peanim 25th-Jul-2012 05:22 am (UTC)
You can tell that she was comfortable with the shoot. Good for her! (I don't like sexy shoots when it's obvious that the model isn't comfortable with it.)
falling_empress 25th-Jul-2012 07:37 am (UTC)
brb hating myself
uglypricetag 25th-Jul-2012 07:52 am (UTC)
i fell in love with her in Sunny. soooo ridiculously pretty
elizajet 25th-Jul-2012 08:43 am (UTC)
She's pretty, but this shoot just screams trying too hard. idk. the socks and the short shorts and the no pants.

I know it's a men's magazine mostly but it just looks cheap imo.
tlict 25th-Jul-2012 02:42 pm (UTC)
DAMN she's hot!
browniethecat 25th-Jul-2012 03:18 pm (UTC)
wow she is gorgeous *_____________*
daisukihae 25th-Jul-2012 06:10 pm (UTC)
She's freakin' gorgeous slkfja;e but the expression is the same in every picture o-o
lightasadream 26th-Jul-2012 12:10 am (UTC)
I'm not even sure who she is, but she is one fierce model. Great body and poses. Classic Korean beauty.
iksagor 26th-Jul-2012 12:26 am (UTC)
Beautiful.
vagueclarity 26th-Jul-2012 04:52 am (UTC)
Gorgeous.
This page was loaded Aug 24th 2019, 4:42 am GMT.