11:22 pm - 09/26/2012

[ENG SUB] Yoona on Guerrilla Date

odd_fish_stick 27th-Sep-2012 07:03 am (UTC)
wasnt this filmed ages ago
cagallisakura 27th-Sep-2012 07:13 am (UTC)
Yup, back in April! Ssf finally subbed it so I just posted it for anyone who might have missed it.
handsomeboys 27th-Sep-2012 01:13 pm (UTC)
i lolled at the KBS man hahah
chibiyunie 27th-Sep-2012 02:24 pm (UTC)
She is so adorable!
The guy she hugged must be ecstatic, lol.

I am pondering about weather to watch Love Rain or not. I only ever watched one K Drama in my life and that was Fashion King. Maybe I was expecting to much, but it was so awkward and bad. Anyone watched Love Rain and knows if it is good?

Edited at 2012-09-27 02:25 pm (UTC)
imyoona 27th-Sep-2012 02:56 pm (UTC)
I watched it and honestly enjoyed it. Sometimes the problems got too repetitive and it was frustrating but it was cute. Yoona was absolutely adorable, but I'm incredibly biased lmao
chibiyunie 27th-Sep-2012 04:03 pm (UTC)
I think that is what bugs me in K Drama's the most, the problems and such. Maybe I am just to used to American Dramas, lol. I guess I will try to watch it, Yoona is just such a cutie. Thank you for your answer :)
tsuyoi_hikari 28th-Sep-2012 03:20 am (UTC)
You certainly watch the wrong drama. Fashion King by standard is one of the worst Kdramas ever made. I haven't read one good review about it at all. Yoo Ah In's good reputation was destroyed because of the drama lol.

Romantic comedy K-dramas tend to be predictable & repetitive, so try to watch the serious dramas like Sorry, I Love You, Bridal Mask, Nice Guy or Five Fingers then you know how good writings & acting can do wonders. :)
cagallisakura 28th-Sep-2012 03:23 am (UTC)
Fashion King was... horrible to say the least lol the ending was absolute wtf. the first 4 episodes of love rain are boring but it gets better once it's modern time. yoona is insanely adorable in it and the drama was shot really prettily. i liked it^^

pumpkinskin 27th-Sep-2012 04:34 pm (UTC)
omg whaaat a SSFSub release?
cagallisakura 28th-Sep-2012 03:24 am (UTC)
lol don't be mean~ they've been subbing The 3rd Hospital.
pumpkinskin 28th-Sep-2012 05:00 pm (UTC)
omg girl i had to check ssf to see if your statement was true
they made it to 4 episodes!!! i am in complete shock!
eishastan 27th-Sep-2012 06:01 pm (UTC)
Yoona is so cute and adorable! it was so nice of her to give that guy a hug even when he lost the game, and i loved that woman she was really nice and funny.
soft_daisy 28th-Sep-2012 03:57 am (UTC)
She's not that great at singing or acting even, but she is so flawless still ♥ Love her voice when she talks
This page was loaded Oct 21st 2019, 5:10 am GMT.